WorldCat Identities

Nitti, Francesco Saverio 1868-1953

Overview
Works: 612 works in 1,598 publications in 5 languages and 6,787 library holdings
Genres: Treaties  History  Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Author of introduction, Editor, Other, Speaker, Bibliographic antecedent, Honoree
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Francesco Saverio Nitti
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Francesco Saverio Nitti
Peaceless Europe by Francesco Saverio Nitti( )

24 editions published between 1922 and 2013 in English and Undetermined and held by 502 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The decadence of Europe: The paths of reconstruction by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

27 editions published between 1922 and 2013 in English and German and held by 490 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catholic socialism by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

35 editions published between 1895 and 2010 in English and Undetermined and held by 391 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bolshevism, fascism and democracy by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

11 editions published between 1927 and 1972 in English and held by 314 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Principes de science des finances by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

56 editions published between 1903 and 1928 in 4 languages and held by 256 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The wreck of Europe = (L'Europa senza pace) by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

9 editions published between 1922 and 2012 in English and held by 231 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Das friedlose Europa by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

25 editions published between 1921 and 2010 in German and English and held by 191 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population and the social system by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

10 editions published between 1894 and 1969 in English and held by 130 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Europa senza pace by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

30 editions published between 1921 and 2012 in 3 languages and held by 128 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Der Niedergang Europas. Die Wege zum Wiederaufbau by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

19 editions published in 1922 in German and Undetermined and held by 119 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population and the social system by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

8 editions published between 1894 and 1984 in English and held by 102 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

They make a desert by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

6 editions published in 1924 in English and held by 100 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La decadenza dell'Europa: La vie della ricostruzione by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

19 editions published in 1922 in 3 languages and held by 88 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Die tragödie Europas--und Amerika? by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

14 editions published in 1924 in German and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le socialisme catholique by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

10 editions published in 1894 in French and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il capitale straniero in Italia by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

14 editions published in 1915 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 76 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La désagrégation de l'Europe; essai sur des vérités impopulaires by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

8 editions published in 1938 in French and Faroese and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La démocratie by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

6 editions published in 1933 in French and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Scritti sulla questione meridionale by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

8 editions published in 1958 in Italian and held by 71 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rivelazioni; dramatis personæ by Francesco Saverio Nitti( Book )

9 editions published in 1948 in Italian and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.39 for Peaceless ... to 0.91 for F.S. Nitti ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Francesco Saverio Nitti economista, politico e saggista italiano

Francesco Saverio Nitti Italiaans politicus

Francesco Saverio Nitti italialainen poliitikko

Francesco Saverio Nitti Italian economist and political figure

Francesco Saverio Nitti italiensk politikar

Francesco Saverio Nitti italiensk politiker

Francesco Saverio Nitti italský ekonom a politik

Francesco Saverio Nitti Ministerpräsident Italiens

Franciscus Xaverius Nitti

Niti, Frančesko 1868-1953

Nitti.

Nitti F.

Nitti, F. 1868-1953

Nitti, F. (Franchesko), 1868-1953

Nitti, F. S. 1868-1953

Nitti, Fr. S.

Nitti Francesco

Nitti Francesco 1868-1953

Nitti, Francesco S.

Nitti, Francesco S. 1868-1953

Nitti, Francesco S. (Francesco Saverio), 1868-1953

Nitti, Francesco Saverio

Nitti, Francesko 1868-1953

Nitti Franchesko

Nitti, Franchesko 1868-1953

Nitti, Phrankiskos 1868-1953

Нитти Ф

Нитти Ф. 1868-1953

Нитти, Франческо.

Нитти Франческо Саверио

Нитти, Франческо Саверио 1868-1955

Франческо Саверіо Нітті

فرانشيسكو سافيريو نيتي

فرانچسکو ساوریو نیتی سیاست‌مدار ایتالیایی

ニツチ

フランチェスコ・サヴェリオ・ニッティ

Languages
Italian (153)

English (124)

German (59)

French (53)

Faroese (1)