WorldCat Identities

North Borneo

Overview
Works: 195 works in 265 publications in 1 language and 667 library holdings
Genres: Census data  Periodicals  Vital statistics  History 
Roles: Editor, Other
Classifications: HA4007, 304.6095953
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about North Borneo
 
Most widely held works by North Borneo
Report on the census of population taken on 10th August, 1960 by North Borneo( Book )

9 editions published between 1960 and 1962 in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A report on the census of population held on 4th June, 1951 by North Borneo( Book )

4 editions published between 1952 and 1953 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reconstruction and development plan for North Borneo, 1948-55 by North Borneo( Book )

8 editions published between 1900 and 1960 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Invest in North Borneo by North Borneo( Book )

6 editions published between 1959 and 1961 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on the housing census held in four towns, May-August, 1960 by North Borneo( Book )

1 edition published in 1961 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

North Borneo today by North Borneo( Book )

3 editions published between 1961 and 1962 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The laws of North Borneo : annual volume by North Borneo( )

in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A preliminary report on the census of population, 1951 by North Borneo( Book )

2 editions published in 1952 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estimates of revenue and expenditure by North Borneo( )

in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report of the North Borneo Police Force by North Borneo( )

in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report - Dept. of Posts and Telegraphs by North Borneo( )

in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report of the Marine Department for the year by North Borneo( )

in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Government gazette by Sabah( )

in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census report by North Borneo( )

4 editions published between 1921 and 1922 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report ... by North Borneo( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report of the Department of Trade and Customs for the year by North Borneo( )

in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on civil aviation and meteorological services in Sarawak, North Borneo and the State of Brunei by North Borneo( )

in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

North Borneo and Malaysia( Book )

2 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The ordinances of the state of North Borneo : 1881-1926 by North Borneo( Book )

1 edition published in 1926 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.74 for North Born ... to 0.83 for Government ...)

Alternative Names
Bắc Borneo

Bornéo du Nord

Borneo, North

Borneo Północne

Bornéo-Septentrional

Borneo Utara

Bornéu do Norte

British Borneo Territories

British Territories in Borneo

Britisk Nord-Borneo

Britisk Nordborneo

Colony of North Borneo

Noord-Borneo

Nord Borneo

Norda Borneo

Nordborneo

North Borneo

Pohjois-Borneo

State of North Borneo

Βόρειο Βόρνεο

Північний Борнео

Северно Борнео

Северное Борнео

Солтүстік Борнео

شمالی بورنیو

บอร์เนียวเหนือ

ჩრდილოეთი ბორნეო

북보르네오

北ボルネオ

北婆羅洲

Languages
English (58)