60f Fedeli, Paolo [WorldCat Identities]
WorldCat Identities

Fedeli, Paolo

Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Paolo Fedeli
Philippics by Marcus Tullius Cicero( )

29 editions published between 1952 and 2011 in Latin and English and held by 1,053 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Betrifft die Handschrift Cod. 104 der Burgerbibliothek Bern
Giordano Bruno teaches Aristotle by Paul Richard Blum( )

5 editions published in 2016 in English and held by 634 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zwei Liebesgedichte vom Ausgang der lateinischen Antike: Ausonius' "Bissula" und das "Pervigilium Veneris" by Paolo Fedeli( )

6 editions published in 2017 in German and Undetermined and held by 469 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Der vorliegende Band bietet Text und Nachdichtung mit Einleitung und erläuternden Anmerkungen zweier besonders reizvoller lateinischer Liebesgedichte des vierten Jhs. n. Chr., der kleine Gedichtzyklus, Bissula' des Dichters Ausonius und ein anonymes Gedicht, das sog., Pervigilium Veneris.' Zweck des Büchleins ist es diese in je verschiedener Weise unerhört ungewöhnliche Dichtung einem breiteren Publikum zu erschliessen."--
Catullus' Carmen 61 by Paolo Fedeli( Book )

29 editions published between 1972 and 1983 in 5 languages and held by 389 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sexti Properti Elegiarum libri IV by Sextus Propertius( Book )

23 editions published between 1984 and 2006 in 3 languages and held by 265 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il primo libro delle Elegie by Sextus Propertius( Book )

12 editions published in 1980 in 4 languages and held by 175 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ecologie antique : milieux et modes de vie dans le monde romain by Paolo Fedeli( Book )

12 editions published between 1990 and 2005 in 3 languages and held by 148 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Les Romains ont organisé et transformé le monde avec une ardeur comparable à celle qu'ont manifestée les pionniers de la révolution industrielle. Conséquence de cette frénésie, de graves problèmes écologiques, évoqués par les auteurs classiques, surgissent à L'Antiquité déjà. Paolo Fedeli en expose les implications territoriales et paysagères. Réunissant les principales sources, il relit les auteurs grecs et latins pour y découvrir les rapports prévalant entre l'homme et son environnement dans le monde antique."--Page 4 de la couverture
Bibliografia properziana, 1946-1983 by Paolo Fedeli( Book )

12 editions published in 1985 in Italian and English and held by 119 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Elegie by Sextus Propertius( Book )

12 editions published in 2005 in 3 languages and held by 118 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Panegyrici latini( Book )

21 editions published in 1976 in 3 languages and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il libro terzo delle Elegie by Sextus Propertius( Book )

11 editions published between 1900 and 1985 in 4 languages and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Scienza, cultura, morale in Seneca : atti del Convegno di Monte Sant'Angelo, 27-30 settembre 1999 by Convegno di Monte Sant'Angelo( Book )

8 editions published in 2001 in Italian and held by 91 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Properzio, Elegie Libro IV by Paolo Fedeli( )

2 editions published in 2015 in Undetermined and Italian and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Elegiarum libri IV by Sextus Propertius( )

13 editions published between 1984 and 2013 in 4 languages and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lo Spazio letterario di Roma antica( Book )

11 editions published between 1989 and 2004 in Italian and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Elegie by Sextus Propertius( Book )

18 editions published between 1965 and 2015 in 4 languages and held by 75 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Poesia d'amore latina by Catulle( Book )

10 editions published between 1998 and 2015 in Italian and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduzione a Catullo by Paolo Fedeli( Book )

15 editions published between 1990 and 1998 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Virgilian studies : a miscellany dedicated to the memory of Mario Geymonat (26.1.1941-17.2.2012) by Paolo Fedeli( Book )

6 editions published in 2015 in English and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"This miscellany of Virgilian studies is dedicated to the memory of Mario Geymonat, the great Italian scholar who died prematurely in 2012. It includes an obituary by Peter Know and a full bibliography of the deceased by the same. It contains studies of basic importance for Virgilian scholarship by A. Barchiesi, F. Cairns, M. Citroni, G. Davis, E. Fantham, P. Fedeli, S. Harrison, S. Heyworth, G. Hutchinson, M. Lowrie, P. Knox, J.K. Newman, M. Putnam, R. Tarrant, R. Thomas and J. Van Sickle"--
Properzio : il libro terzo delle Elegie by Paolo Fedeli( Book )

9 editions published in 1985 in Italian and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.49 (from 0.06 for Giordano B ... to 0.90 for Poesia d'a ...)

Catullus' Carmen 61
Covers
ElegieLo Spazio letterario di Roma anticaProperzio : il libro terzo delle Elegie
Alternative Names
Fedeli P.

Fedeli, P. 1939-

Fedeli, P. (Paolo)

Fedeli, Paul.

Fedeli, Paul 1939-

Fedeli Paulus

Fedeli Paulus 1939-....

Fedeli, Pavlvs

Paolo Fedeli focleolaí clasaiceach Iodálach

Paolo Fedeli Italiaans klassiek filoloog

Paolo Fedeli Italian classical philologist

Paolo Fedeli italienischer Altphilologe und Hochschullehrer

Paolo Fedeli latinista, filologo e saggista italiano

Languages