WorldCat Identities

Thorburn, Thomas

Overview
Works: 41 works in 100 publications in 2 languages and 437 library holdings
Genres: History  Census data  Academic theses 
Roles: Author, Editor
Classifications: HE735, 387
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Thomas Thorburn
Diagrams : corn-trade, and other subjects by Thomas Thorburn( )

4 editions published in 1854 in English and held by 92 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A collection of 15 diagrammatic plates (all separately priced)
Supply and demand of water transport; studies in cost and revenue structures of ships, ports, and transport buyers with respect to their effects on supply and demand of water transport of goods by Thomas Thorburn( Book )

12 editions published in 1960 in English and Swedish and held by 88 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistical analysis of the census of the city of Edinburgh, 1851 by Thomas Thorburn( )

8 editions published in 1851 in English and held by 82 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economics of transport : the Swedish case, 1780-1980 by Thomas Thorburn( Book )

6 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Förvaltningsekonomi. Ekonomiska beslut i offentlig förvaltning. I samarbete med Svenska civilekonomföreningen by Thomas Thorburn( Book )

11 editions published between 1969 and 1977 in Swedish and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sveriges inrikes sjöfart, 1818-1949 by Thomas Thorburn( Book )

2 editions published in 1958 in Swedish and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Shotley Bridge fox chace ; a descriptive didactic poem by Thomas Thorburn( )

1 edition published in 1795 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diagrams: agricultural statistics of Scotland, for 1854, as furnished, in the following month of January, to the Government by Thomas Thorburn( Book )

4 editions published in 1855 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Supply and demand of water transport : studies in cost and revenue structures of ships, ports and transport buyers ... by Thomas Thorburn( Book )

7 editions published in 1960 in English and Undetermined and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Företagsekonomi : inledning till akademiska studier i företagsekonomi by Thomas Thorburn( Book )

3 editions published between 1964 and 1966 in Swedish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sveriges inrikes sjöfart, 1818-1949 by Thomas Thorburn( Book )

4 editions published in 1958 in Swedish and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sveriges kanaler förr, nu och i framtiden( Book )

3 editions published in 1978 in Swedish and Undetermined and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diagrams : agricultural and other subjects by Thomas Thorburn( Book )

1 edition published in 1853 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thorburn's reference diagrams relative to the counties of Scotland by Thomas Thorburn( Book )

2 editions published in 1852 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diagrams. Railway economics by Thomas Thorburn( Book )

2 editions published in 1853 in Undetermined and English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diagrams, illustrative of facts, principles, & theories, relating to agriculture, annuity, army, banking, &c. &c by Thomas Thorburn( Book )

1 edition published in 1855 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diagram shewing comparatively the progress of the Population in the counties of England and Wales, during the last 50 years by Thomas Thorburn( Book )

1 edition published in 1852 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diagrams, exhibiting comparatively the strength of the various religious denominations ... Made up from the census returns 1851 by Thomas Thorburn( Book )

1 edition published in 1855 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diagrams illustrative of the area or extent, population, debt, revenue, exports and imports and the Army and Mercantile navy of India by Thomas Thorburn( Book )

1 edition published in 1857 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Diagrams : chiefly scholastic by Thomas Thorburn( Book )

2 editions published in 1854 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Diagrams : ... to 0.00 for Diagrams : ...)

Alternative Names
Thomas Thorburn economista suecu (1913–2003)

Thomas Thorburn svensk nationalekonom

Thomas Thorburn Swedish organizational theorist

Thomas Thorburn Zweeds econoom (1913-2003)

Томас Торбёрн

توماس ثوربورن اقتصادي سويدي

Languages
English (50)

Swedish (23)