WorldCat Identities

Las Vegas (Nev.)

Overview
Works: 169 works in 184 publications in 1 language and 343 library holdings
Genres: Exhibition catalogs  Periodicals 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Las Vegas (Nev.)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Las Vegas (Nev.)
Dairy farm radioiodine study following the Pike Event by Delbert S Barth( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comprehensive master plan, City of Las Vegas, Nevada by Las Vegas (Nev.)( Book )

3 editions published in 1959 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Super-speed ground transportation system, Las Vegas/Southern California corridor : phase II( Book )

2 editions published between 1986 and 1987 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Las Vegas municipal code : a codification of the general ordinance of the City of Las Vegas, Nevada by Las Vegas (Nev.)( )

in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population profiles : analysis of the 1970 census, Las Vegas, S.M.S.A. by Las Vegas (Nev.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Las Vegas general plan : a statement of policies and guidelines( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

City of Las Vegas general plan : goals, objectives, policies and programs( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Application to the Department of Housing and Urban Development for a grant to plan a comprehensive model cities program by Titusville (Fla.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zoning code of the City of Las Vegas by Las Vegas (Nev.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1997 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maglev technology assessment : task 3, review of recent maglev applications studies( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Review and analysis of 11 corridor applications studies which include Maglev technology
1987 and beyond : a future look to downtown Las Vegas : a master development plan of the City of Las Vegas( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Masterpieces of European art : critical catalog by Amadore Porcella( Book )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comprehensive annual financial report year ended June 30 ... by Las Vegas (Nev.)( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maglev technology assessment : task 9.3, analysis of the current and potential performance of the TGV technology( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Las Vegas General Plan '75 : policy guidelines by Las Vegas (Nev.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maglev technology assessment : task 5, development status of major maglev subsystems and critical components( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Technical description of the Japanese National Railways electrodynamic maglev system and the West German Transrapid Consortium's electromagnetic maglev system
Maglev technology assessment : task 4, current performance and potential of "super-speed" train systems( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Tule Springs Park, City of Las Vegas, Nevada : report and recommendations by Franklin J Bills( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hazardous materials program development plan by Las Vegas (Nev.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.65 (from 0.24 for What happe ... to 0.86 for North Las ...)

Covers
Alternative Names
Campi

Campi (Nev.)

City of Las Vegas (Nev.)

Clark's Las Vegas Townsite (Las Vegas, Nev.)

Horad Las-Vehas (Nev.)

Las Vegas, Nev.

Las Vegas, Nevada

Las Vegasas

Las Vegasas (Nev.)

Las-Vehas (Nev.)

Las Venkas (Nev.)

Las-Veqas

Las-Veqas (Nev.)

Las-Wegas

Lasi Weijiasi (Nev.)

Lasiweijiasi (Nev.)

Lasŭ Peigŏsŭ (Nev.)

LasVegas, Nev.

Lasvegasa

Lasvegasa (Nev.)

Lasvegaso

Lasvegaso (Nev.)

Naʼazhǫǫsh Hatsoh

Naʼazhǫǫsh Hátsoh (Nev.)

Nevada

Rasu Begasu (Nev.)

Rasubegasu

Vegas (Nev.)

Λας Βέγκας

Λας Βέγκας (Nev.)

Горад Лас-Вегас

Горад Лас-Вегас (Nev.)

Лас Вегас

Лас-Вегас (Nev.)

Лас-Вэгас

Լաս Վեգաս

לאס וגאס

לאס וגאס (Nev.)

לאס וועגאס

לאס וועגאס (Nev.)

לס וגס (נבדה)

لاس فيجاس

لاس فيغاس

لاس ویګاس

لاس ویگاس

لاس‌وقاس

لاس‌وگاس

लस भेगस

लास वेगास

लास व्हेगस

লাস ভেগাস

ਲਾਸ ਵੇਗਸ

લાસ વેગાસ

லாஸ் வேகஸ்

లాస్ వెగాస్

ಲಾಸ್ ವೇಗಸ್

ലാസ് വെയ്ഗസ്

ලාස් වේගාස්

ลาสเวกัส

လပ်ဗီးဂပ်စ်မြို့

ლას-ვეგასი

라스 베이거스 (Nev.)

라스베이거스

라스베이거스 (Nev.)

ላስ ቬጋስ

ᓛᔅ ᕖᒐᔅ

ラスベガス

ラスベガス (Nev.)

拉斯維加斯

拉斯维加斯 (Nev.)

Languages
English (48)