WorldCat Identities

Hawaii Department of Planning and Economic Development

Overview
Works: 743 works in 956 publications in 1 language and 3,529 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Conference papers and proceedings  Periodicals  Academic theses 
Classifications: HA329.1, 319.69
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Hawaii
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Hawaii
The State of Hawaii data book : a statistical abstract by Hawaii( )

in English and held by 243 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Contains Hawaii data extracted from the 1990 Census of population and housing, including the Equal employment opportunity file; economic, social, and governmental data covering consumer prices, income, wages, foreign investment, energy, etc.; information on government contracting and government requirements for selected businesses; also includes the State of Hawaii data book, a selected periodicals index, and other miscellaneous files
Draft management plan and environmental impact statement for the proposed Hawaiʻi humpback whale national marine sanctuary( Book )

3 editions published in 1983 in English and held by 89 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Hawaii state plan : a technical study by Hawaii( Book )

10 editions published between 1977 and 1984 in English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The new Pacific by Hawaii( )

10 editions published between 1980 and 1985 in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Carrying capacity action research : a case study in selective growth management, Oahu, Hawaii : final report by Inc INTASA( Book )

3 editions published between 1978 and 1982 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State of Hawaii general plan revision program by Hawaii( Book )

3 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Beach changes on Oahu as revealed by aerial photographs by Dennis Hwang( Book )

3 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Feasibility and potential impact of manganese nodule processing in the Puna and Kohala districts of Hawaii( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings by Governor's Conference on Central Pacific Fishery Resource( Book )

4 editions published between 1195 and 1966 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hawaii and the sea; a plan for State action. Report to the Governor's Task Force on Oceanography( Book )

2 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marine mining : a new beginning : conference proceedings, July 18-21, 1982, Hilo, Hawaii( Book )

3 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Governor's Conference on Oceanography and Astronautics, Kauai, Hawaii, September 29-October 2, 1965 by Governor's Conference on Oceanography and Astronautics( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

State of Hawaii growth policies plan: 1974-1984; general plan revision program by Hawaii( Book )

3 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land use and land cover, 1976-78, Kauai County, Hawaii by Geological Survey (U.S.)( )

2 editions published between 1980 and 1981 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proposed marine mineral lease sale in the Hawaiian Archipelago and Johnston Island exclusive economic zones : draft environmental impact statement by United States( Book )

3 editions published in 1987 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land use and land cover, 1976-78, Honolulu County, Hawaii by Geological Survey (U.S.)( )

2 editions published between 1980 and 1981 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hawaii tourism impact plan by Hawaii( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hawaii and the sea-1974. Prepared for the Governor's Advisory Committee on Science and Technology( Book )

3 editions published in 1974 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

HOE, the Hawaiian Ocean Experiment : proceedings, ʻAha Hulikoʻa Hawaiian Winter Workshop, University of Hawaii, Jan. 21-24, 1985 by ʻAha Hulikoʻa Hawaiian Winter Workshop( Book )

4 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hawaii economic review( )

in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for The State ... to 0.00 for The State ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityHawaii. Department of Business and Economic Development

controlled identityHawaii. Department of Economic Development

controlled identityHawaii. Department of Planning and Economic Development. Office of Information

controlled identityHawaii. Department of Planning and Research

D.P.E.D.

Department of Planning and Economic Development, Hawaii

DPED

Hawaii. Department of Planning & Economic Development

Hawaii Dept. of Planning & Economic Development

Hawaii. Dept. of Planning and Economic Development

Hawaii. Planning and Economic Development, Department of

Hawaii Planning and Economic Development, Dept. of

Hawaii. State Department of Planning and Economic Development

Hawaii State Dept. of Planning and Economic Development

Languages
English (87)