WorldCat Identities

Lubich, Chiara 1920-2008

Overview
Works: 765 works in 1,480 publications in 7 languages and 5,416 library holdings
Genres: Meditations  History  Interviews  Miscellanea  Lectures 
Roles: Author, Dedicatee, Author of introduction, Editor, Other, Contributor, Honoree
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Chiara Lubich
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Chiara Lubich
Christian living today : meditations by Chiara Lubich( Book )

59 editions published between 1964 and 2008 in 4 languages and held by 162 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essential writings : spirituality, dialogue, culture by Chiara Lubich( Book )

3 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 97 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

That all men be one; origins and life of the Focolare Movement by Chiara Lubich( Book )

6 editions published between 1969 and 1973 in English and Undetermined and held by 92 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

When our love is charity by Chiara Lubich( Book )

10 editions published between 1971 and 1991 in 3 languages and held by 87 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jesus, the heart of his message : unity and Jesus forsaken by Chiara Lubich( Book )

16 editions published between 1984 and 2005 in 4 languages and held by 80 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rays : short reflections on living God's will by Chiara Lubich( )

2 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 74 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Brief meditations on living according to God's will
When did we see you, Lord? by Chiara Lubich( Book )

9 editions published between 1979 and 1991 in English and Italian and held by 72 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La dottrina spirituale by Chiara Lubich( Book )

14 editions published between 2001 and 2009 in 3 languages and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The eucharist by Chiara Lubich( Book )

11 editions published between 1977 and 2005 in 3 languages and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

May they all be one : origins and life of the Focolare Movement by Chiara Lubich( Book )

5 editions published between 1977 and 1995 in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Here and now : meditations on living in the present by Chiara Lubich( Book )

6 editions published between 2000 and 2014 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A call to love by Chiara Lubich( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in Undetermined and English and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The cry : Jesus crucified and forsaken in the history and life of the Focolare Movement, from its birth in 1943, until the dawn of the third millennium by Chiara Lubich( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 43 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stirrings of unity by Chiara Lubich( Book )

11 editions published between 1963 and 1992 in Italian and English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Servants of all by Chiara Lubich( Book )

3 editions published between 1978 and 1979 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Jesus eucharistie by Chiara Lubich( Book )

9 editions published between 1977 and 2018 in 3 languages and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Behandeling van vier toespraken van de stichter van de Focolare-beweging
Only at night we see the stars : finding light in the face of darkness by Chiara Lubich( Book )

2 editions published in 2002 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bis wir alle eins sein werden by Chiara Lubich( Book )

13 editions published between 1961 and 1977 in German and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Knowing how to lose by Chiara Lubich( Book )

14 editions published between 1969 and 2015 in 3 languages and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Christmas joy : spiritual insights by Chiara Lubich( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.63 (from 0.28 for Unity and ... to 0.93 for La dottrin ...)

Essential writings : spirituality, dialogue, culture
Covers
Essential writings : spirituality, dialogue, cultureWhen our love is charityJesus, the heart of his message : unity and Jesus forsakenRays : short reflections on living God's willThe eucharistHere and now : meditations on living in the presentA call to loveThe cry : Jesus crucified and forsaken in the history and life of the Focolare Movement, from its birth in 1943, until the dawn of the third millennium
Alternative Names
Chiara Lubich fondatrice del Movimento dei focolari

Chiara Lubich fondatrice et présidente du Mouvement des Focolari

Chiara Lubich Fundadora del Movimiento de los Focolares

Chiara Lubich Fundadora do Movimento dos Focolares

Chiara Lubich Italiaans schrijver

Chiara Lubich Italiaanse grondlegster van de Focolaribeweging

Chiara Lubich Italian activist

Chiara Lubich Italian founder of the Focolare Movement

Chiara Lubich italienische Ordensfrau, Gründerin der Fokolar-Bewegung

Chiara Lubich italiensk författare

Chiara Lubich italiensk skribent

Chiara Lubichová

Chiara Lubichová‏ 1920-2008

Chiara Lubichová katolická aktivistka, zakladatelka hnutí Fokoláre

Clara Lubich

Clara Lubich 1920-2008

Liubich Kjara

Liubik Kjara

Lubich Chiara

Lubich , Silvia

Lubich, Silvia 1920-

Lubich Silvia 1920-2008

Lubish Chiara

Κιάρα Λούμπιχ

Любич, Кьяра

Любич, Кьяра 1920-2008

كيارا لوبيك، 1920-2008

끼아라 루빅 포콜라레 운동 창시자

루빅, 끼아라 1920-2008

キアラ・ルビック

キアラ・ルビック 1920-2008

卢嘉勒

卢嘉勒‏ 1920-2008

Languages
English (89)

Italian (74)

French (36)

German (22)

Spanish (16)

Dutch (3)

Polish (1)