WorldCat Identities

Greensboro (N.C.)

Overview
Works: 192 works in 211 publications in 1 language and 540 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Charters and articles of incorporation 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Greensboro (N.C.)
Water quality in Reedy Fork and Buffalo Creek basins in the Greensboro area, North Carolina, 1986-87 by Marjorie S Davenport( Book )

2 editions published in 1989 in English and held by 117 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Surface-water and water-quality data from selected streams and treated waters in the Greensboro area, North Carolina, 1986-87 by Marjorie S Davenport( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in English and held by 83 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Greensboro atlas by Greensboro (N.C.)( )

2 editions published between 1967 and 1972 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

City of Greensboro : plan review process recommendations by International City/County Management Association( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the real property survey, Greensboro, North Carolina : 1939-1940 by United States( Book )

1 edition published in 1940 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The economy of Greensboro, N.C. by Greensboro (N.C.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1956 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

City of Greensboro Cable Task Force report : public access, educational access, government access( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Surface-water and water-quality data from selected streams and treated waters in the Greensboro Area, North Carolina, 1986-87 by Marjorie S Davenport( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Greensboro code of ordinances : general ordinances of the city by Greensboro (N.C.)( )

in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Community facilities plan; a summary and plans for further development of significant community facilities in Greensboro by Greensboro (N.C.)( Book )

4 editions published between 1960 and 1967 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Implications for growth : a study of annexation and utility extension policies, Greensboro, North Carolina by Gladstone Associates( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Code of ordinances, city of Greensboro, North Carolina by Greensboro (N.C.)( )

in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

School and preschool population by Greensboro (N.C.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1953 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Application to the Department of Housing and Urban Development for a grant to plan a comprehensive Model Cities program by Greensboro (N.C.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A land use plan for the Greensboro metropolitan area by Greensboro (N.C.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1948 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land use plan by Greensboro (N.C.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1967 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Selected population characteristics of Greensboro: 1970 by Greensboro, N.C Applied Academic Research( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Greensboro parks and recreation( Book )

2 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.61 (from 0.23 for Selected p ... to 0.85 for Zoning ord ...)

Alternative Names
Greensboro, Bắc Carolina

Greensboro, Carolina de Nord

Greensboro, Carolina do Norte

Greensboro, Carolina Thuaidh

Greensboro, Gogledd Carolina

Greensboro, Karolina Gledh

Greensboro, North Carolina

Greensboro, Sjeverna Karolina

Greensborough (N.C.)

Grinsboras

Grīnsboro

North Carolina

Qrinsboro

Γκρίνσμπορο

Грийнсбъро

Гринсборо

Грынзбара

Грынсбара

Ґрінсборо

Գրինսբորո

גרינסבורו

غرينزبورو، كارولاينا الشمالية

گرینزبورو

گرینزبورو، شمالی کیرولائنا

گرینزبورو، کارولینای شمالی

ग्रीन्सबोरो

গ্রিন্সবোরো

ગ્રીન્સબોરો

கிரீன்ஸ்போரோ

గ్రీన్స్బోరో

ಗ್ರೀನ್ಸ್ಬೊರೊ

ග්‍රීන්ස්බොරෝ

กรีนส์โบโร

გრინსბორო

그린즈버러

グリーンズボロ

格林斯伯勒

Languages
English (42)