WorldCat Identities

Caribbean Community

Overview
Works: 676 works in 971 publications in 2 languages and 10,266 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Census data 
Classifications: GE160.C27, 333.709729
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Caribbean Community
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Caribbean Community
Understanding international trade : a CARICOM perspective by Edwin Laurent( )

4 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 237 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Provides helpful insights and discourse on the major trade and related economic issues that currently engage the minds of policy makers and key stakeholders in the Caribbean Community"--Preface
Caribbean environment outlook( Book )

5 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 112 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

CARICOM report by Caribbean Community( )

in English and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Charter of civil society for the Caribbean Community by Caribbean Community( Book )

4 editions published in 1997 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ten years of CARICOM by Inter-American Development Bank( Book )

2 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Integration : CARICOM's key to prosperity : CARICOM 30th anniversary distinguished lectures( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report and recommendations of the Workshop on Trade and Technology Policies in the Pharmaceutical Sector in the Caribbean Region, Georgetown, Guyana, 18-29 August 1980 by Workshop on Trade and Technology Policies in the Pharmaceutical Sector in the Caribbean Region( Book )

4 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1980-81 population census of the Commonwealth Caribbean by Caribbean Community( Book )

12 editions published between 1980 and 1985 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regional food & nutrition strategy( Book )

in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La integración de América Latina en la etapa actual by Inter-American Development Bank( Book )

3 editions published in 1988 in Spanish and English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on a comprehensive review of the programmes, institutions and organisations of the Caribbean Community( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aging in the Commonwealth Caribbean by William J Serow( Book )

2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1980-81 Population census of the Commonwealth Caribbean( Book )

in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The employment problem in CARICOM countries : the role of education and training in its existence and in its solution by Cynthia J Brown-Chen( Book )

3 editions published in 2000 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1980-1981 population census of the Commonwealth Caribbean( Book )

in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1980-1981 population census of the Commonwealth Caribbean : Montserrat( Book )

in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agreement on trade and investment between CARICOM and Venezuela by Caribbean Community( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regional monograph : intraregional and extraregional mobility : the new Caribbean migration by Frank L Mills( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Socio-economic conditions of children and youth in CARICOM countries : a situational analysis by Acton Camejo( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.37 (from 0.05 for CARICOM op ... to 0.85 for CARICOM re ...)

Covers
Small states in global affairs : the foreign policies of the Caribbean community (CARICOM)Caribbean security in the age of terror : challenge and changeThe Caribbean communityCARICOM : our Caribbean community : an introduction
Alternative Names

controlled identityCaribbean Free Trade Association

C.A.R.I.C.O.M.

C.A.R.I.C.O.M. (Caribbean Community)

C.C.

C.C. (Caribbean Community)

Caribbean community

Caribische Gemeenschap

Caricom

CARICOM (Caribbean Community)

CARICOM organisation of 15 Caribbean nations and dependencies

CC

CC (Caribbean Community)

Communauté caribéenne

Communauté des Caraibes

Comunidá del Caribe

Comunidad del Caribe

Comunidade das Caraíbas

Comunidade do Caribe

Comunitat del Carib

Comunitatea Caraibelor

Cộng đồng Caribe

Karayip Ortak Pazarı

Karib Ölkələri Birliyi

Karib-tengeri Közösség

Karibia Komunumo

Karibische Gemeinschaft Die Organisation Karibischer Staaten und Abhängiger Gebiete. Zur Zeit 15 Mitglieder.

Karibiska gemenskapen

Karibské společenství

Karibų sandrauga

Karipska zajednica

Kiaribiyan Komiuniti

Komuneso di Karibeano

Komunitas Karibia

Marché Commun des Caraibes

Καραϊβική Κοινότητα

Карибска общност

Карибское сообщество

КАРІКОМ

הקהילייה הקריבית

جامعه و بازار مشترک کارائیب

کاراییب انجمن

کیربین کمیونٹی

ਕੈਰੇਬੀਅਨ ਕਮਿਊਨਿਟੀ

კარიბის გაერთიანება

카리브 공동체

カリブ共同体

加勒比共同體

Languages
English (165)

Spanish (2)