WorldCat Identities

Davidson County (Tenn.). Planning Commission

Overview
Works: 59 works in 71 publications in 1 language and 217 library holdings
Genres: Genealogy  History  Periodicals  Sources 
Classifications: JS451.T29, 352.0735
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Davidson County (Tenn.).
 
Most widely held works by Davidson County (Tenn.).
Plan of metropolitan government for Nashville and Davidson County by Nashville (Tenn.)( Book )

3 editions published between 1956 and 1975 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proposed public sanitary sewer system for the Nashville metropolitan area by Nashville (Tenn.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1956 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Filmstrips, records, slides; a routine for processing, storing, and circulating by Davidson County (Tenn.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1956 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Financial structure: Nashville and Davidson County. Informational report about the financial capacities of our city and county by Nashville (Tenn.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1958 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hood's Nashville campaign. The full story of Franklin and Nashville, cavalry operations, human interest stories( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marriage record book I, January 2, 1789- December 13, 1837. by Davidson County (Tenn.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1952 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of a meeting of the citizens of Nashville, Tenn., in favor of recognising the Independence of Texas by Nashville (Tenn.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1836 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Capital improvements budget and program by Nashville and Davidson County (Tenn.)( )

in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report by Davidson County (Tenn.)( )

in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Planning activities; Nashville City Planning Commission and Davidson County Planning Commission by Nashville (Tenn.)( )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wills and inventories by Davidson County (Tenn.)( Book )

in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1962 inventory of schools, city of Nashville and Davidson County, Tennessee by Nashville (Tenn.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Register book A, 1784-1789 by Davidson County (Tenn.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1940 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Davidson County, Tennessee, deed index direct index to warranty deed book [1784-1871] by Davidson County (Tenn.)( )

1 edition published in 1784 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The common school laws of the state of Tennessee by Tennessee( Book )

1 edition published in 1871 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land record, 1788-1793 by Davidson County (Tenn.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1937 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marriages by Davidson County (Tenn.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1938 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Davidson County, Tennessee, index [to] deed[s] warranty deeds, reverse, 1784-1871 by Davidson County (Tenn.)( )

1 edition published in 1784 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Davidson County marriages( Book )

1 edition published in 2000 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population report : One of a series, number 1, April 1959 ; population estimates for Davidson County, Tennessee, 1951-1958, with preliminary population forecasts to 1960 and 1965 by Nashville (Tenn.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1959 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.60 (from 0.15 for Davidson C ... to 0.83 for Population ...)

Alternative Names
Comitatul Davidson, Tennessee

comté de Davidson

Condado de Davidson

Condado de Davidson (Tennessee)

Condado han Davidson, Tennessee

Condáu de Davidson

Contae Davidson, Tennessee

contea de Davidson

contea di Davidson

Davidson Co., Tenn.

Davidson Comitatus (Tennesia)

Davidson County (Tennessee)

Davidson Gông

Davidson konderria

Davidson Kūn

Davidson megye

Davidsoni maakond

Hrabstwo Davidson

Quận Davidson, Tennessee

Tennessee

акруга Дэйвідсан

Девідсон

Дейвидсон

Дейвидсън (окръг, Тенеси)

Դավիդսոն շրջան (Թենեսի)

מחוז דייווידסון

شهرستان دیویدسن، تنسی

مقاطعة ديفيدسون

ڈیوڈسن کاؤنٹی

ڈیوڈسن کاؤنٹی، ٹینیسی

ডেভিডসন কাউন্টি, টেনেসি

დევიდსონის ოლქი

デイヴィッドソン郡

戴維森縣 (田納西州)

Languages
English (32)