WorldCat Identities

Arusha (Tanzania) Town Council

Overview
Works: 5 works in 6 publications in 2 languages and 45 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Guidebooks 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Arusha (Tanzania)
Kilimanjaro country; the guidebook to Northern Tanzania by University Press of Africa( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Aircraft applications of insecticides in East Africa by Arusha (Tanzania)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rapport de la deuxieme Conference africaine sur la population : (Arusha, Republique-Unie de Tanzanie, 9-13 janvier 1984) by Conference africaine sur la Population( Book )

1 edition published in 1984 in French and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Final report on the National Seminar on Population and Development in the United Republic of Tanzania, Arusha, 17-24 February 1980 : organization, recommendations and papers presented by National Seminar on Population and Development( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

CASTAFRICA II : second Conference of Ministers Responsible for the Application of Science and Technology to Development in Africa final report by Conference of Ministers Responsible for the Application of Science and Technology to Development in Africa( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.66 (from 0.45 for Rapport de ... to 0.88 for Aircraft a ...)

Alternative Names
Aruša

Aruscha

Aruscha (Tanzania)

Arusha

Arusza

Tanzania

Αρούσα

Аруша

Горад Аруша

ארושה

أروشا

अरुशा

अरुषा

আরুশা

ਅਰੁਸ਼ਾ

અરુશા

அருஷா

ఆరుషా

ಅರುಶ

අරුෂා

อารูชา

아루샤

アルーシャ

阿鲁沙

Languages