WorldCat Identities

LaRouche, Lyndon H.

Overview
Works: 439 works in 584 publications in 3 languages and 4,441 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Trials, litigation, etc  History  Records and correspondence  Television news programs 
Roles: Author, Speaker, Editor, Author of introduction, Other, Honoree, Contributor
Classifications: E840.8.L33, 324.20924
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Lyndon H LaRouche
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Lyndon H LaRouche
Dialectical economics : an introduction to Marxist political economy by Lyndon H LaRouche( Book )

11 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 306 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Global showdown escalates( Book )

4 editions published between 1987 and 1988 in English and held by 265 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

AIDS global showdown : mankind's total victory or total defeat : featuring Lyndon H. LaRouche, Jr.'s plan for victory( Book )

4 editions published between 1988 and 1989 in English and held by 227 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The libertarian conspiracy to destroy America's schools by Carol White( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 125 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Satanism : crime wave of the '90s by Carol White( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The case of Walter Lippmann : a presidential strategy by Lyndon H LaRouche( Book )

6 editions published in 1977 in English and German and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Verteidigung des gesunden Menschenverstandes by Lyndon H LaRouche( Book )

4 editions published between 1989 and 1990 in German and English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Will the Soviets rule during the 1980's by Lyndon H LaRouche( Book )

5 editions published between 1979 and 1980 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The ugly truth about Milton Friedman by Lyndon H LaRouche( Book )

3 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ein Wirtschaftswunder für Osteuropa : Das "produktive Dreieck" Paris-Berlin-Wien als Lokomotive der Weltwirtschaft by Lyndon H LaRouche( Book )

6 editions published in 1991 in German and held by 56 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Outlines of American political economy in twelve letters to Charles J. Ingersoll = Grundriss der amerikanischen politischen Ökonomie in zwölf Briefen an Charles J. Ingersoll by Friedrich List( Book )

2 editions published in 1996 in English and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

How to defeat liberalism and William F. Buckley : 1980 campaign policy by Lyndon H LaRouche( Book )

3 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 40 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cold fusion : challenge to U.S. science policy by Lyndon H LaRouche( Book )

3 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Basic economics for conservative Democrats by Lyndon H LaRouche( Book )

4 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 37 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Meet the press( Visual )

2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

On this edition of Meet the Press: Presidential candidates representing the American (Tom Anderson), U.S. Labor (Lyndon H. LaRouche), Socialist Workers (Peter Camejo), and Libertarian parties (Roger MacBride) on a special one-hour edition, with Nat Hentoff, James Kilpatrick, Tom Pettit, Marianne Means, and Bill Monroe
There are No limits to growth by Lyndon H LaRouche( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mother nature kills German forests -- Who was behind Thomas Malthus? -- Bertrand Russell's dream of world-empire -- The forests and cities of Mars -- The general law of population -- For example, Britain's positive choice of role -- What is the Club of Life? -- Biography [of L.H. LaRouche]
What every conservative should know about communism by Lyndon H LaRouche( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

In defense of common sense ; Project A ; The Science of Christian economy by Lyndon H LaRouche( Book )

5 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Imperialism : the final stage of Bolshevism by Lyndon H LaRouche( Book )

3 editions published in 1984 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Christentum und Wirtschaft : die wissenschaftlichen Grundlagen einer neuen, gerechten Weltwirtschaftsordnung by Lyndon H LaRouche( Book )

3 editions published in 1992 in German and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.42 (from 0.26 for Lyndon LaR ... to 0.93 for Christentu ...)

Alternative Names
Hermyle LaRouche, Lyndon 1922-

La Rouche, Lyndon 1922-

La Rouche, Lyndon H. 1922-

LaRouche, Lyndon 1922-

LaRouche, Lyndon H. Jr

LaRouche, Lyndon Hemyle 1922-

LaRouche, Lyndon Hermyle 1922-

Lyndon LaRouche American political activist and founder of the LaRouche movement

Lyndon LaRouche Amerikaans politicus

Lyndon LaRouche amerikansk politikar

Lyndon LaRouche amerikansk politiker

Lyndon LaRouche politico e attivista statunitense

Lyndon LaRouche US-amerikanesche Politiker

Lyndon LaRouche US-amerikanischer Politaktivist

Lyndon LaRouche usona politaktivulo

Marcus, Lyn

Marcus, Lyn 1922-

Rouche, Lyndon H. la 1922-

Λίντον ΛαΡούς Αμερικανός πολιτικός ακτιβιστής και ιδρυτής του κινήματος ΛαΡούς

Ларуш, Линдон

Ліндон Ларуш

لیندن لاروش سیاست‌مدار آمریکایی

ラルーシュ, リンドン

リンドン・ラルーシェ

林登·拉罗奇

Languages
English (96)

German (16)

Spanish (1)

Covers