WorldCat Identities

Seychelles

Overview
Works: 740 works in 912 publications in 1 language and 4,252 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Census data  Treaties 
Classifications: KTH1.9, 348.69602
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Seychelles
International Criminal Court, Article 98 : agreement between the United States of America and Seychelles ; signed at Victoria, June 4, 2003 by Seychelles( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 288 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Investment guaranties : agreement between the United States of America and Seychelles, signed at Victoria, February 3, 2012 by Seychelles( )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 284 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Transportation : aviation : agreement between the United States of America and Seychelles, signed at Victoria, December 7, 2015( )

1 edition published in 2016 in English and held by 277 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census for the year 1931 by Seychelles( )

5 editions published in 1931 in English and held by 130 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The laws of Seychelles in force on the 31st December, 1971 by Seychelles( )

6 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 129 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report and general abstract of the census of the Seychelles Islands of 1911 by Seychelles( )

2 editions published in 1912 in English and held by 121 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The laws of Seychelles revised by Seychelles( )

4 editions published in 1912 in English and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Companies ordinance, 1972 by Seychelles( )

2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Agricultural bank ordinance by Seychelles( )

2 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Income tax ordinance, and subsidiary legislation relating thereto by Seychelles( )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 98 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Peace Corps : agreement between the United States of America and Seychelles, effected by exchange of notes signed at Victoria May 31 and June 9, 1978 by Seychelles( Book )

2 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population census of the Seychelles Colony : report and tables for 1960 by Seychelles( Book )

6 editions published between 1960 and 1961 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.54 (from 0.43 for Internatio ... to 0.87 for Agricultur ...)

Alternative Names
Colonia de Seychelles

Colony of Seychelles

Insulae Seisellenses

ISeyishelesi

IsiSeyisheli

Jumhūrīyah Sayshil

Na h-Eileanan Sheiseall

Na Séiséil

Ny h-Ellanyn Heshell

Repiblik Sesel

Republic of Seychelles

República de Seixeles

República de Seychelles

República de Seychelles Ostrova

Republiek van Seychelle

Republik Sesel

Republik vo de Seychelle

Republiken Seychellerna

République des Seychelles

Respublika Seĭshelʹskie Ostrova

Säceluäns

Sayshil

Sêch·èles

Sechèl

Sechelez

Seicelli

Seichèlas

Séichele

Ṣèíhẹ́lẹ́sì

Seišelan Sared

Seišelas

Seišeliai

Seišellid

Seišellit

Seĭshelʹskie ostrova

Seishelz

Seišielē

Seixeles

Sejšeli

Sejŝeloj

Sejshellet

Seschelen

Sesel

Sešelis

Seshel

Seshel ka Fasojamana

Sesheru

Seszele

Sexeles

Seycheli

Seychell

Seychellane

Seychellas

Seychelle

Seychelle-szigetek

Seychelleak

Seychellen

Seychellene

Seychellerna

Seychellerne

Seychelles

Seychelles-eyjar

Seychellit

Seychelln

Seychellsullot

Seychellys

Seychely

Seyishele

Seysel

Seyşel adaları

Seýşel Adalary

Seyşeli

Seyşeller

Seyshel

Seyshel atawları

Sëyshêle

Seyshell orollari

Seyshelles

Seyshels

Seysjellen

Seyskelloyggjar

Seytsilyes

Shelisheli

Sichillakuna

Sieshels

Siishelsi

Σεϋχέλλες

Сейшел Аралдары

Сейшел Арлин Орн

Сейшел-влак

Сейшел утравĕсем

Сейшел утраулары

Сейшелан гlайреш

Сейшелвлӓ

Сейшели

Сейшелийн арлууд

Сейшеллар

Сейшелтæ

Сейшель Аралдары

Сейшель Утрауҙары

Сейшельские Острова

Сейшельські Острови

Сейшэльскія Астравы

Сејшели

Сэйшэлы

Ҷазираҳои Сейшел

Սեյշելյան կղզիներ

סיישל

סיישעל

جمهورية سيشيل

سشلز

سيشال

سيشل

سيشيل

سیشل

سیشئل

سیشێل

سیچیلیس

سېيشېل ئاراللىرى

ތޭންގަދީބު

सेशेल

सेशेल्स

सेसेल्स

সেইশেল দ্বীপপুঞ্জ

সেশেল

ਸੇਸ਼ੈਲ

સેશેલ્સ

ସେସେଲଜ

சீசெல்சு

సేషెల్స్

ಸೆಶೆಲ್ಸ್

സെയ് ഷെൽസ്

සීෂෙල්ස්

ประเทศเซเชลส์

སེ་ཞེལ།

ဆေးရှဲနိုင်ငံ

სეიშელის კუნძულები

სეიშელიშ კოკეფი

세이셸

ሲሸልስ

セーシェル

塞席爾

塞舌爾

Languages
English (78)