WorldCat Identities

小松, 雄一郎 1907-

Overview
Works: 22 works in 42 publications in 3 languages and 52 library holdings
Genres: Records and correspondence 
Roles: Author, Creator
Classifications: ML410.C54, 786.10924
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by 雄一郎 小松
Bētōven shokanshū( Book )

6 editions published between 1940 and 1957 in Japanese and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Selected correspondence of Fryderyk Chopin by Frédéric Chopin( Book )

4 editions published between 1965 and 2003 in Japanese and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihon Kyōsantō no atarashii kōsō by Yūichirō Komatsu( Book )

1 edition published in 1949 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ongaku nōto( Book )

1 edition published in 1957 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bētōben no tegami : shinhen by Ludwig van Beethoven( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shinpen betoven no tegami( Book )

3 editions published in 1982 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bētōven misa soremunisu( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bētōven daiku : furansu daikakumei ni ikiru( Book )

3 editions published in 1979 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ongaku nōto by Ludwig van Beethoven( Book )

1 edition published in 1957 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shinpen betoven no tegami( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nihon Kyōsantō no atarashii kōsō by Yūichirō Komatsu( Book )

2 editions published in 1949 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shinpen betoven no tegami( Book )

3 editions published in 1982 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bētōven shokan senshū( Book )

3 editions published in 1978 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bētōven shokan senshū( Book )

3 editions published in 1979 in Japanese and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shokanshû Kaitei zôho by Ludwig van Beethoven( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in German and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Shinpen be-to-vuen no tegami 2( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sodium and potassium content of 24 h urinary collections: a comparison between field- and laboratory-based analysers( )

1 edition published in 2018 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Abstract: Objective: Measurement of mean population Na and K intakes typically uses laboratory-based assays, which can add significant logistical burden and costs. A valid field-based measurement method would be a significant advance. In the current study, we used 24 h urine samples to compare estimates of Na, K and Na:K ratio based upon assays done using the field-based Horiba twin meter v . laboratory-based methods. Design: The performance of the Horiba twin meter was determined by comparing field-based estimates of mean Na and K against those obtained using laboratory-based methods. The reported 95 % limits of agreement of Bland–Altman plots were calculated based on a regression approach for non-uniform differences. Setting: The 24 h urine samples were collected as part of an ongoing study being done in rural China. Subjects: One hundred and sixty-six complete 24 h urine samples were qualified for estimating 24 h urinary Na and K excretion. Results: Mean Na and K excretion were estimated as 170·4 and 37·4 mmol/d, respectively, using the meter-based assays; and 193·4 and 43·8 mmol/d, respectively, using the laboratory-based assays. There was excellent relative reliability (intraclass correlation coefficient) for both Na (0·986) and K (0·986). Bland–Altman plots showed moderate-to-good agreement between the two methods. Conclusions: Na and K intake estimations were moderately underestimated using assays based upon the Horiba twin meter. Compared with standard laboratory-based methods, the portable device was more practical and convenient
2003 MFA thesis by Yūichirō Komatsu( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Shinpen be-to-vuen no tegami 1( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Shokan shū by Ludwig van Beethoven( Book )

1 edition published in 1940 in Japanese and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.34 for Selected c ... to 0.97 for Shokanshû ...)

Alternative Names
Komatsu, Yūichirō

Komatsu, Yuichiro 1907-

Komatsu, Yuichiro, 1907-1996

Yūichirō Komatsu

Yūichirō Komatsu Japanese musicologist (1907-1996)

Yūichirō Komatsu Japans musicoloog (1907-1996)

Комацу, Юитиро

Комацу, Юуйтиро

コマツ, ユウイチロウ

コマツ, ユウイチロウ 1907-

コマツ, ユウイチロウ, 1907-1996

小松雄一郎 1907-

Languages