WorldCat Identities

Bagiotti, Tullio

Overview
Works: 164 works in 319 publications in 7 languages and 1,069 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  History 
Roles: Editor, Author, Contributor, Director, Author of introduction, Other, Translator
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Tullio Bagiotti
Pioneering economics : international essays in honour of Giovanni Demaria by Tullio Bagiotti( Book )

18 editions published between 1918 and 1979 in 3 languages and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studi in onore di Marco Fanno; ricerche di metodologia e di teoria economica( Book )

5 editions published in 1966 in Italian and English and held by 79 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mon journal by Vilfredo Pareto( Book )

8 editions published in 1958 in Italian and French and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Il profitto; fondamento e destino di una discussa categoria economica by Tullio Bagiotti( Book )

9 editions published in 1965 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Storia della Università Bocconi 1902-1952 by Tullio Bagiotti( Book )

12 editions published between 1952 and 1953 in 3 languages and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La ricchezza delle nazioni by Adam Smith( Book )

9 editions published between 1974 and 2017 in Italian and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nel maggio del 1776 si pubblicava "La ricchezza delle nazioni", con cui Adam Smith fondava la moderna scienza economica: ancor prima del pieno dispiegarsi della rivoluzione industriale questo testo ha offerto alcune delle principali categorie di interpretazione della nascente società capitalistica (divisione del lavoro, definizione delle classi, valore-lavoro) e straordinarie intuizioni sulla società borghese e sul suo evolversi
Venezia da modello a problema by Tullio Bagiotti( Book )

5 editions published in 1972 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Essays in honour of Marco Fanno( Book )

3 editions published in 1966 in 3 languages and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studi in memoria di Tullio Bagiotti( Book )

5 editions published in 1988 in 3 languages and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Problemi economici e sociali del dopoguerra, 1945-1950 by Giovanni Demaria( Book )

7 editions published in 1951 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Marginalisti matematici : Gossen, Launhardt, Auspitz, Lieben( Book )

3 editions published in 1975 in Italian and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comunicazione e realtà contemporanea( Book )

5 editions published in 1983 in Italian and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Corso di economia : 1. by Tullio Bagiotti( Book )

6 editions published between 1976 and 1977 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Storia economica della Valtellina e Valchiavenna by Tullio Bagiotti( Book )

6 editions published in 1958 in Italian and Undetermined and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Studi in onore di Marco Fanno( Book )

5 editions published in 1966 in Italian and English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Momento analitico e momento civile nell'esperienza dell'economista by Tullio Bagiotti( Book )

4 editions published in 1994 in Italian and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'azione umana : trattato di economia by Ludwig Von Mises( Book )

6 editions published between 1959 and 2010 in Italian and German and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Teoria positiva del capitale : e, Excursus by Eugen: von Bohm-Bawerk( Book )

2 editions published in 1957 in German and Italian and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Scambi economici fra i paesi europei( Book )

3 editions published in 1962 in Italian and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.77 (from 0.62 for Rivista in ... to 0.94 for Venezia da ...)

Alternative Names
Bagiotti, T. 1921-1983

Biagiotti , Tullio

Tullio Bagiotti born:1921-08-16 ied:1983-03-28 Bagiotti, Tullio

Languages