WorldCat Identities

Gulf Oil Corporation

Overview
Works: 977 works in 2,172 publications in 2 languages and 4,813 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Road maps  Exhibition catalogs  Conference papers and proceedings  Tourist maps  Periodicals  Pictorial maps  History 
Roles: Other
Classifications: HD9569.G8, 665.5065
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Gulf Oil Corporation
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Gulf Oil Corporation
Fresh air school : exhibition of paintings, Sam Francis, Joan Mitchell, Walasse Ting by Carnegie Institute( Book )

5 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 114 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proceedings of the Wild Trout Management Symposium at Yellowstone National Park, September 25-26, 1974 by Wild Trout Management Symposium( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 58 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ohio and Michigan tourgide map by Rand McNally and Company( )

19 editions published between 1955 and 1975 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Radon emanometry of Starks salt dome, Calcasieu Parish, Louisiana by John W Gabelman( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Michigan info-map by Gulf Oil Corporation( )

30 editions published between 1936 and 1951 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Includes InfoGulf facts (Good Gulf dealers -- Good Gulf specialties), indexes, mileage table, color illustrations, 1950 fish chart, key maps, and advertising, 1940 population statistics
Metropolitan Washington D.C. Tourgide map by Rand McNally and Company( )

23 editions published between 1952 and 1974 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Florida by Rand McNally and Company( )

15 editions published between 1938 and 1969 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Boston street map by Rand McNally and Company( )

12 editions published between 1951 and 1974 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Orange disc( )

in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Detroit street map by Rand McNally and Company( )

13 editions published between 1961 and 1974 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ohio info-map by Gulf Oil Corporation( )

23 editions published between 1934 and 1950 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New York info-map by Gulf Oil Corporation( )

22 editions published between 1936 and 1950 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pennsylvania info-map by Gulf Oil Corporation( )

22 editions published between 1936 and 1950 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Georgia and North Carolina, South Carolina : Tourgide map by Rand McNally and Company( )

12 editions published between 1957 and 1975 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Buffalo, Niagara Falls, Rochester : tourgide map by Rand McNally and Company( )

12 editions published between 1964 and 1974 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Texas info-map by Gulf Oil Corporation( )

19 editions published between 1936 and 1951 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Indiana info-map by Gulf Oil Corporation( )

18 editions published between 1937 and 1951 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Arkansas, Louisiana, Mississippi info-map by Gulf Oil Corporation( )

18 editions published between 1937 and 1956 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Metropolitan Detroit info-map by Gulf Oil Corporation( )

15 editions published between 1936 and 1948 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

New Orleans street map by Rand McNally and Company( )

11 editions published between 1954 and 1981 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.53 (from 0.35 for Since Spin ... to 0.80 for Michigan i ...)

Covers
More Gulf Oil collectibles : an unauthorized guide
Alternative Names
GOC

Gulf

Gulf (Firm : U.S.)

Gulf Firme

Gulf Oil Corporation

Gulf Oil Corporation americká firma

Gulf Oljeföretag

شركة غولف أويل

گلف اویل

गल्फ ऑयल

ガルフ石油

高富石油

Languages
English (344)

Chinese (1)