WorldCat Identities

King County (Wash.)

Overview
Works: 963 works in 1,111 publications in 1 language and 2,376 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Periodicals  Conference papers and proceedings  Software 
Classifications: G4283.K3, 625.71
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about King County (Wash.)
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by King County (Wash.)
Geologic map of the Vashon 7.5' quadrangle and selected areas, King County, Washington by Derek B Booth( )

2 editions published in 2015 in English and held by 223 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geologic map of Vashon and Maury Islands, King County, Washington by Geological Survey (U.S.)( )

2 editions published in 1991 in English and held by 131 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Surficial geologic map of the Maple Valley quadrangle, King County, Washington by Geological Survey (U.S.)( )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 131 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geologic map of the Issaquah 7.5ʹ quadrangle, King County, Washington by Geological Survey (U.S.)( )

2 editions published in 1992 in English and held by 129 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

King County Code by King County (Wash.)( )

in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Alaskan Way Viaduct & Seawall Replacement Program] : Alaskan Way Viaduct replacement costs : understanding the risk by Washington (State)( Book )

12 editions published in 2010 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alaskan Way Viaduct & Seawall Replacement Program Central Waterfront Meeting by Alaskan Way Viaduct & Seawall Replacement Program Central Waterfront Meeting( )

5 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A home rule charter for King County by King County (Wash.)( Book )

4 editions published between 1968 and 1969 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Preparing for climate change : a guidebook for local, regional and state governments( Book )

3 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guidebook to assist government officials in planning for climate change
Alaskan Way Viaduct Replacement Project : history report( Book )

3 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Seattle's older population : a study of attitudes, needs and resources in King County by King County United Good Neighbors( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Major streets and highways plan in King County, Washington( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Guide for circulation planning in King County, Washington by King County (Wash.)( Book )

4 editions published between 1963 and 1964 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Interim report of the Metropolitan Study Commission by King County (Wash.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Downtown Seattle surface report : alternatives to improve transit operations( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

King County general bicycle plan : focus 1990 by King County (Wash.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Transportation for the disabled and the elderly : an action guide by Caroline L Feiss( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Keeping Seattle's neighborhoods moving : Northwest Seattle--Ballard, Magnolia, Interbay, Queen Ann( )

2 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.55 (from 0.44 for Geologic m ... to 0.75 for Seattle ci ...)

Alternative Names
Comitatul King (Wash.)

Comté de King (Wash.)

Condado de King (Wash.)

Condado de King (Washington, Estados Unidos)

Condado han King (Wash.)

Contea di King (Wash.)

Hrabstwo King (Wash.)

Jin Xian (Wash.)

Kantono King (Wash.)

King Co., Wash.

Kingi maakond (Wash.)

Kingu-gun (Wash.)

Okres King (Wash.)

Okrŭg King (Wash.)

Okruh King (Wash.)

Quân King (Wash.)

Washington (State)

Округ Кинг (Wash.)

Округ Кінґ (Wash.)

Окръг Кинг (Wash.)

キング郡 (Wash.)

金县 (Wash.)

Languages
English (95)