WorldCat Identities

Danville (Ky.). Old First Presbyterian Church

Overview
Works: 16 works in 17 publications in 1 language and 56 library holdings
Genres: Charters and articles of incorporation 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Danville (Ky.).
 
Most widely held works by Danville (Ky.).
Kentucky resources for economic development( )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comprehensive Demonstration plan, mid-planning statement by Danville (Ky.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

First year action plan by Danville (Ky.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Application to the Department of Housing and Urban Development for a grant to plan a comprehensive Model Cities program by Danville (Ky.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Centennial, 1853-1953 by Danville (Ky.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1953 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Neighborhood analysis for Danville, Kentucky( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population-economic-existing land use analysis for Danville-Boyle County( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Land use plan, Danville-Boyle County( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Charter and ordinances of the city of Danville, Kentucky, in force July 1st, 1898 by Danville (Ky.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1898 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

[Collection of publications] by Danville (Ky.)( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Report of a school building survey by Danville (Ky.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1927 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

What's cookin' in Danville. by Danville (Ky.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Land subdivision regulations for the cities of Danville, Perryville, Junction City and Boyle County, Kentucky by Danville (Ky.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Zoning ordinance for Boyle County and the cities of Danville, Junction City, Perryville by Boyle County (Ky.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.56 (from 0.28 for Charter an ... to 0.96 for [Collectio ...)

Alternative Names
Danville (kapital sa kondado sa Estados Unidos, Kentucky)

Danville, Kentucky

Danville, Ky.

Dénvïll

Данвил

Данвилл

Дэнвилл

دانفيل

دنویل، کنتاکی

دەنۆىيلل

ڈینویل، کینٹکی

댄빌

ダンビル (ケンタッキー州)

丹維爾

Languages
English (17)