WorldCat Identities

Clark County (Ohio)

Overview
Works: 23 works in 25 publications in 1 language and 24 library holdings
Genres: Records and correspondence  Maps 
Classifications: LB1570.O3, 912.771
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Clark County (Ohio)
Common Pleas Court rules by Clark County (Ohio)( Book )

2 editions published between 1987 and 1990 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Road map of Clark County by Clark County (Ohio)( )

1 edition published in 1929 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Proposed Clark County zoning resolution by Clark County (Ohio)( Book )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Science : course of study by Clark County (Ohio)( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

by Clark County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Includes minutes, 1887-1951. Soldier's Burial record, 1884-1928
by Clark County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Assessors returns of personal property, 1846-1863; Blind relief record, 1906-1936; Common school fund records, 1832-1833; Enumerations, 1822-1833; Militia roll, 1864; Mother's pensions, 1916-1936; Real estate tax lists, 1820-1850; Record of soldier's relief, 1888-1923; Railroad assessments, 1863-1872; School land sales, 1829-1846; State tax duplicates, 1818-1838
English language arts course of study by Clark County (Ohio)( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

by Clark County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Includes Financial records, 1918-1958; Lab reports, 1928-1937; Patient roster, 1910-1929; Treatment record, 1941-1944; Trustee's minutes, 1935-1965
Social studies : course of studies by Clark County (Ohio)( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

by Clark County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Includes Inventory of Personal Property, 1818-1824; Naturalization records, 1861-1906
Art : course of study by Clark County (Ohio)( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

by Clark County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Includes annual report of Poor House, 1838; Annual reports, 1914-1963; Birth records, 1873-1882; Death record, 1893-1923; Discharge record, 1893-1923; Minutes of directors, 1893-1904; Register of inmates, 1836-1923
by Clark County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Includes Admissions, 1910-1925; Death records, 1878-1927; Movement of children, 1917-1927; Financial records, 1886-1962; Register of inmates, 1878-1917; Trustee's minutes, 1878-1965; Visitor register, 1878-1917
Clark County mapping project : project report : a collaboration of( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Health course of study by Clark County (Ohio)( Book )

1 edition published in 1986 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

by Clark County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Includes annual reports, 1859-1872; Road and Bridge surveys, 1820-1838; Schedules of work on Courthouse, 1821-1830
by Clark County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Includes Circuit court records, 1885-1913; Common pleas records, 1818-1856; District court records, 1850-1884; Election abstracts, 1824-1850; Estray animal record, 1855-1903; Justice of Peace Commissions, 1870-1917; Naturalization records, 1856-1873; Quad enumerations, 1887; Supreme court records, 1820-1851
Mathematics : course of study by Clark County (Ohio)( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Journal by Clark County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.49 (from 0.31 for Clark Coun ... to 0.96 for Journal ...)

Alternative Names
Clark Co., Ohio.

Clark Comitatus

Clark County (kondado sa Estados Unidos, Ohio)

Clark County, Ohio

Clark Gông

Clark konderria (Ohio)

Clark Kūn

Clark megye

Clarkin piirikunta

Comitatul Clark, Ohio

comté de Clark

Condado de Clark

Condado han Clark

contea de Clark

contea di Clark

Hrabstwo Clark

Ohio.

Quận Clark

Кларк

Округ Кларк

מחוז קלארק

شهرستان کلارک، اوهایو

مقاطعة كلارك، أوهايو

کلارک کاؤنٹی، اوہائیو

ক্লার্ক কাউন্টি

კლარკის ოლქი

クラーク郡

克拉克縣

Languages
English (25)