WorldCat Identities

Benin

Overview
Works: 1,554 works in 1,894 publications in 2 languages and 4,864 library holdings
Genres: Statutes and codes  Pictorial works  Constitution  History  Treaties  Privileges and immunities 
Roles: Editor, Composer
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Benin
Peace Corps : agreement between the United States of America and Benin, signed at Cotonou, October 30, 2013( )

1 edition published in 2013 in English and held by 278 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Employment : Agreement between the United States of America and Benin effected by exchange of notes dated at Washington, September 22 and December 3, 1998 by Benin( )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 253 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Investment guaranties : Agreement between the United States of America and Benin signed at Washington, November 30, 1998 by Benin( )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 252 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Defense, cooperation : agreement between the United States of America and Benin, signed at Cotonou January 19, 1996 by Benin( Book )

2 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 216 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Environmental cooperation, GLOBE program : agreement between the United States of America and Benin, signed at Cotonou April 28, 1995 with appendices by Benin( Book )

4 editions published between 1995 and 2000 in English and held by 186 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Defense, assistance : agreement between the United States of America and Benin, effected by exchange of notes, dated at Cotonou September 26 and October 3, 1994 by Benin( Book )

3 editions published between 1996 and 1997 in English and held by 170 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Enfants et femmes, avenir du Bénin( Book )

6 editions published between 1991 and 2000 in French and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Benin : poverty reduction strategy paper by International Monetary Fund( )

2 editions published in 2011 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This paper reviews Benin’s Poverty Reduction Strategy Paper (PRSP) for 2003–05. Benin’s PRSP represents, on the one hand, an overall strategy for combating poverty which, instead of focusing solely on economic growth or exclusively on social services, integrates all the dimensions of development and poverty reduction. On the other hand, this strategy, without neglecting to take poverty in urban or adjacent areas into account, places greater emphasis on rural development. Moreover, the PRSP has been prepared with the participation of the targeted population groups
Benin : poverty reduction strategy paper : 2005 progress report by International Monetary Fund( )

3 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annotation
Benin : poverty reduction strategy paper : growth strategy for poverty reduction by International Monetary Fund( )

2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annotation
Benin Poverty Reduction Strategy Paper-Annual Progress Report( )

2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

This paper reviews the Annual Progress Report (APR) on Poverty Reduction Strategy Paper (PRSP) on Benin. The APR presents an overview of the implementation of the strategy addressing in turn the new vision of development in Benin, the major projects initiated for the creation of national wealth and the situation of poverty, and the achievement of the Millennium Development Goals in Benin. The APR also focuses on the level of implementation of the strategy, and deals with the monitoring of the macroeconomic and budgeting framework
Porto-Novo : ville d'Afrique noire by A Sinou( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in French and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Constitution de la République du Bénin by Benin( Book )

8 editions published between 1990 and 1991 in French and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Code électoral by Benin( Book )

5 editions published between 1991 and 2014 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Terre dahoméenne by Benin( Book )

1 edition published in 1961 in French and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.50 (from 0.44 for Peace Corp ... to 0.91 for Rapport au ...)

Alternative Names
Beeniin

Beinin

Benan

Bene

Benëen

Benen

Beniin

Benim

Bénin

Benin Jinmin Kyōwakoku

Benina

Beninän

Beninas

Benini

Benino

Benins

Beninum

Benyn

Binin

Byńin

Dahome

Dahomey

Gouvernement du Bénin

Government of Benin

IBenini

IBhenini

Kolonie Dahomey

Königreich Dahomey

lo gugdebuju

Mbenĩ

Narodnai︠a︡ Respublika Benin

Narodnaja Respublika Benin

Peenɛɛ

People's Republic of Benin

Pi-nèn

Republic of Benin

República de Benín

República popular de Benín

République du Bénin

République populaire du Bénin

Volksrepublik Benin

Μπενίν

Бенин

Бенинмудин Орн

Бенін

Бэнін

Բենին

בנין

בענין

بنين

بنین

بينن

بينين

بینن

بینین

بێنین

بېنىن

بېنين

ބެނީން

बेनिन

বেনিন

ਬੇਨਿਨ

બેનિન

ବେନିନ

பெனின்

బెనిన్

ಬೆನಿನ್

ബെനിൻ

බෙනින්

ประเทศเบนิน

བཱེ་ནིན།

ဘီနင်နိုင်ငံ

ბენინი

베냉

ቤኒን

ᏆᏂᎢᏂ

ベナン

ベニン人民共和国

貝南

贝宁

Languages
French (38)

English (29)