WorldCat Identities

Lopes-Graça, Fernando 1906-1994

Overview
Works: 380 works in 668 publications in 5 languages and 2,085 library holdings
Genres: Suites  Marches (Music)  Symphonies  Symphonic poems  Chamber music  Music  Bio-bibliography  Dictionaries  Scores  Musical settings 
Roles: Author, Composer, Editor, Collector, Performer, Translator, Contributor, Author of introduction, Dedicator, Conductor, Arranger, Artist, Dedicatee, Other
Classifications: ML60, 780
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Fernando Lopes-Graça
Symphony for orchestra by Fernando Lopes-Graça( )

4 editions published in 2012 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 250 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Music for string quartet and piano by Fernando Lopes-Graça( )

3 editions published in 2015 and held by 247 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Centenario do nascimento, 1906-2006 = Birth centenary, 1906-2006 by Fernando Lopes-Graça( )

2 editions published in 2009 in Portuguese and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Musicália by Fernando Lopes-Graça( Book )

15 editions published in 1960 in Portuguese and Undetermined and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cancioneiro popular português by Michel Giacometti( Book )

12 editions published in 1981 in 3 languages and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Nossa companheira música by Fernando Lopes-Graça( Book )

9 editions published between 1959 and 1964 in Portuguese and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A canção popular portuguesa by Fernando Lopes-Graça( )

7 editions published between 1953 and 1991 in Portuguese and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Dicionário de música, ilustrado by Tomás Borba( Book )

12 editions published in 1956 in Portuguese and Undetermined and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Album for the young pianist : twenty one short pieces of medium difficulty = Album do jouem pianista : vinte e uma pécinhas de peguena e média difficuldade by Fernando Lopes-Graça( )

2 editions published in 1969 in No Linguistic content and English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cancioneiro popular português by Michel Giacometti( )

3 editions published in 1981 in Portuguese and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reflexões sobre a música by Fernando Lopes-Graça( Book )

13 editions published between 1941 and 2007 in Portuguese and Undetermined and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Um artista intervém ; Cartas com alguma moral by Fernando Lopes-Graça( Book )

8 editions published in 1974 in Portuguese and Undetermined and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Preludio e baileto : per chitarra by Fernando Lopes-Graça( )

5 editions published in 1970 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Partita per chitarra by Fernando Lopes-Graça( )

4 editions published in 1973 in No Linguistic content and Undetermined and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A canção popular portuguesa by Fernando Lopes-Graça( Book )

10 editions published between 1953 and 1986 in 3 languages and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Viola concertino ; Piano concertino ; Divertimento by Fernando Lopes-Graça( Recording )

4 editions published between 1984 and 1997 and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lira açoriana : ciclos de canções com piano sobre poemas de Antero de Quental, Vitorino Nemésio, Ivo Machado ; Canções populares by Fernando Lopes-Graça( )

1 edition published in 1992 in Portuguese and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Requiem to the victims of fascism in Portugal by Fernando Lopes-Graça( Recording )

2 editions published between 1986 and 1988 in Latin and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lieder aus Portugal by Fernando Lopes-Graça( Book )

5 editions published in 1961 in German and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Piano concertos nos. 1 and 2 by Fernando Lopes-Graça( Recording )

1 edition published in 2013 and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.57 (from 0.38 for Symphony f ... to 0.93 for Lieder aus ...)

WorldCat IdentitiesRelated Identities
Alternative Names
Fernando Lopes-Graça compositeur portugais

Fernando Lopes-Graça compositor portugués

Fernando Lopes-Graça dirigent uit Portugal (-)

Fernando Lopes-Graça Portugees dirigent (1906-1994)

Fernando Lopes-Graça Portuguese composer

Graça, Fernando L.- 1906-1994

Graça Fernando Lopes

Graça, Fernando Lopes 1906-1994

Grasa Fernando Lopes

Graza Fernandas Lopesas

Lopes-Graça F.

Lopes-Graça Fernando

Lopes Graça, Fernando 1906-

Lopes-Graça, Fernando 1906-1994

Lopes Grasa Fernando

Lopesas Graza Fernandas

Граса Фернанду Лопиш-

Лопиш-Граса Ф.

Лопиш-Граса Фернанду

フェルナンド・ロペス=グラサ

Languages