WorldCat Identities

Allegany County (Md.). Board of Education

Overview
Works: 68 works in 79 publications in 1 language and 113 library holdings
Classifications: KFM1799.A4, 379.765
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Allegany County (Md.).
 
Most widely held works by Allegany County (Md.).
Allegany County Code : State of Maryland by Allegany County (Md.)( )

in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Allegany County comprehensive plan, 1978 revision by Allegany County (Md.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Your county government in action by Allegany County (Md.)( Book )

2 editions published between 1962 and 1965 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Curriculum guide : eighth grade English by Allegany County (Md.)( Book )

4 editions published between 1968 and 1971 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Home economics course of study, grades seven to twelve by Allegany County (Md.)( )

2 editions published in 1932 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Allegany County land development regulations by Allegany County (Md.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Course of study in plane geometry by Allegany County (Md.)( )

2 editions published in 1932 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A report upon population and other characteristics, Allegany County, Maryland by Allegany County (Md.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1961 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report, public schools of Allegany County, state of Maryland by Allegany County (Md.)( )

in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A transit development program for Allegany County, Maryland by Alan M. Voorhees & Associates( Book )

1 edition published in 1977 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Air pollution in Allegany County, Maryland by H. L Alkire( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A census of dogs and cats in Allegany County, Maryland by Allegany County (Md.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A bulletin of free and inexpensive teaching aids for high school subjects by Allegany County (Md.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1939 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Allegany County subdivision regulations, adopted by the Board of County Commissioners by resolution dated July 30, 1963 to become effective September 15, 1963 by Allegany County (Md.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1963 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historic landmarks in Allegany County : survey and recommendations by Allegany County (Md.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A report upon the major highway plan, Allegany County, Maryland by Allegany County (Md.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1961 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Policy manual by Allegany County (Md.)( Book )

2 editions published between 1973 and 1993 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comprehensive master plan, Allegany County, Maryland by Allegany County (Md.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Ordinances] by Allegany County (Md.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.20 for A census o ... to 0.89 for Home econo ...)

Alternative Names
Allegany Co., Md.

Allegany County, Maryland

Allegany County (Md.)

Allegany Gông

Allegany konderria (Maryland)

Allegany Kūn

Allegany maakond

Allegany megye

Comitatul Allegany, Maryland

Comitatus Allegany

comté d'Allegany

Condado de Allegany

Condado han Allegany

contea de Allegany

contea di Allegany

Hrabstwo Allegany

Konteth Allegany, Tir Maria

Maryland

Okres Allegany

Алегени

Аллегейни

Аллеґені

Округ Алегени

Ալեգանի շրջան

מחוז אלגני

الگنی کاؤنٹی، میری لینڈ

ایلیگینی کاؤنٹی، میری لینڈ

شهرستان الیگنی، مریلند

مقاطعة ألغني، ميريلاند

আলেগান্য কাউন্টি

ალეგეინის ოლქი

アリゲイニー郡

阿利根尼縣

Languages
English (32)