WorldCat Identities

Ryukyu Islands

Overview
Works: 188 works in 224 publications in 2 languages and 440 library holdings
Genres: History  Sources  Dictionaries  Periodicals  Census data  Rules 
Classifications: HA1848.R9, 312.0952
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Ryukyu Islands
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Ryukyu Islands
Okinawa kenshi by Okinawa-ken Kyōiku Iinkai( Book )

in Japanese and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Okinawa bunkashi jiten( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in Japanese and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ryukyu Islands facts book by Ryukyu Islands( )

in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Okinawa keizai no genjō( )

in Japanese and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ryukyu kyōiku yōran( )

in Japanese and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ryūkyū shiryō : 1945-nen yori 1955-nen ni itaru( Book )

2 editions published in 1988 in Japanese and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ryukyu Islands facts book by 1950-1972) Ryukyu Islands (United States Civil Administration( Book )

4 editions published between 1960 and 1963 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ryūkyū Keisatsu tōkeisho( )

in Japanese and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kyōiku hakusho : Okinawa kyōiku no ayumi to shōrai no tenbō by Ryukyu Islands( Book )

2 editions published in 1965 in Japanese and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ryūkyū shiryō( Book )

in Japanese and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bunkazai yōran by Japan( )

in Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shitei bunkazai shashinshū( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shōwa 45-nen kokusei chōsa hōkoku. 1970 population census of Japan. Okinawa( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Okinawa bunkazai chōsa hōkoku : 1956-1962( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Yakuchū Chūzan seikan( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rippōin kankei hōkishū by Ryukyu Islands( Book )

2 editions published in 1963 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bōeki yōran( )

in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shihō kankei hōkishū by Ryukyu Islands( )

2 editions published in 1963 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ryūkyū no suisangyō( )

in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Miyako-guntō yōran by Ryukyu Islands( )

in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.70 for Ryukyu Isl ... to 0.92 for Shihō kan ...)

Alternative Names
Chung-shan (Kingdom)

Chūzan (Kingdom)

Îles Ryūkyū

Illas Ryukyu

Inizi Ryūkyū

Insulele Ryukyu

Is-isla ti Ryukyu

Islas Ryūkyū

Kapuluan ng Ryukyu

Kapuropod-an Ryukyu

Kepulauan Ryukyu

Liù-giù

Liû-khiû Khiùn-tó

Liû-khiû Kûn-tó

Liukiuinseln

Liuqiu

Loo Choo Islands

Nansei-shotō

Otočje Rjukju

Riuciu Īega

Riukiu-eilanden

Riukiu-Inseln

Riūkiū salos

Riukiuinseln

Riukiusaaret

Rjúkjú

Rjûkjû-eilannen

Rjukju-insularo

Rjūkjū salas

Rjúkjú-szigetek

Ryū Kyū

Ryukyu

Ryukyu adaları

Ryukyu-eilande

Ryukyu-eyjar

Ryūkyū-Inseln

Ryukyu Islands

Ryūkyū Rinji Chūō Seifu

Ryūkyū Seifu

Ryukyu uharteak

Ryukyuöarna

Ryukyuøerne

Ryukyuøyene

Ryūkyūshotō

Wyspy Riukiu

Yugu

Yugu (Islands)

Zhongshan (Kingdom)

Νήσοι Ρίου Κίου

Астравы Рукю

Люучюу ольтирог

Острови Рюкю

Рукю

Рюкю

Рјукју

Рүкү утраулары

Ռյուկյու

איי ריוקיו

جزائر ریوکیو

جزایر ریوکیو

جزر ريوكيو

دوورگەکانی ڕیووکیوو

रयुक्यु द्वीपसमूह

இயுக்யூ தீவுகள்

หมู่เกาะรีวกีว

რიუკიუ

류큐 제도

琉球

琉球群岛

Languages