WorldCat Identities

Norfolk Island

Overview
Works: 115 works in 172 publications in 1 language and 759 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Census data  History  Maps  Tourist maps 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Norfolk Island
The laws of Norfolk Island in force on 1st January, 1965 by Norfolk Island( )

5 editions published in 1965 in English and held by 182 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Norfolk Island government gazette by Norfolk Island( )

in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Norfolk Island census of population and housing, 30 June 1986 : statistical report on characteristics of population and dwellings by S. P Mathews( Book )

3 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Norfolk Island report by Norfolk Island( )

in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Norfolk Island by Australia( Book )

4 editions published between 1959 and 2009 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

[Ordinances - Norfolk Island] by Norfolk Island( )

in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regulations by Norfolk Island( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report on the Territory of Norfolk Island by Norfolk Island( )

in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Norfolk Island census of population and housing, 6 August 1991 : statistical report on characteristics of population and dwellings by S. P Mathews( Book )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An ordinance by Norfolk Island( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Act by Norfolk Island( )

in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report by Norfolk Island( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Norfolk news by Norfolk Island Administration( )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The ordinances of the Northern Territory of Australia, the Territory for the Seat of Government, and the Territory of Norfolk Island by Northern Territory( )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Government House, Norfolk Island by Jane Wesley( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Norfolk Island by Pacific Maps Pty. Ltd( )

3 editions published in 1979 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Historic style map shows current tourist information. Surrounded by sketches of local features and the Norfolk Island coat of arms
Norfolk Island : Kingston and Arthur's Vale historic area management plan, April 1980 by Australia( Book )

3 editions published between 1980 and 1981 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.67 (from 0.61 for The ordina ... to 1.00 for World guid ...)

Alternative Names
Đảo Norfolk

Ellan Norfolk

Enez Norfolk

Gebied van die Norfolk-eiland

I Norfoḳ

I Nurfuḳ

Ibirwa bya Norufoluki

Ila Norfolk

île Norfolk

Ilha Norfolk

Illa Norfolk

Insula Norfolcia

Insula Norfolkia

Isla Norfolk

Isoa Norfolk

isola di Norfolk

Isola Norfolk

Kisiwa cha Norfolk

Nēsi Norpholk

Norf'k Ailen

Norfoḳ

Norfolk

Norfolk adası

Norfolk Aral

Norfolk-eiland

Norfolk-insulo

Norfolk island

Norfolk ostrvo

Norfolk øya

Norfolk-sziget

Norfolk-tó

Norfolk uhartea

Norfolk uharteko Lurraldea

Norfolka

Norfolkas Sala

Norfolkas Salas Teritorija

Norfolkeyja

Norfolki saar

Norfolkinsel

Norfolkinsulo

Norfolko sala

Norfolkøya

Norfolški Ostrov

Norfuk

Norfuk Ailen

Nurfuḳ

Oileán Norfolk

Ostrov Norfolk

Ostrvo Norfolk

Otok Norfolk

Pulau Norfolk

Pulo Norfolk

Pulu ning Norfolk

Teratri of Norf'k Ailen

Teritorium ostrova Norfolk

Ṭeriṭoriyat ha-I Norfoḳ

Ṭeriṭoriyat ha-I Nurfuḳ

Teritrii a' Norfuk Ailen

Territorio da Illa Norfolk

Territorium Norfolkeiland

Territory of Norfolk Island

Territoryu ning Norfolk Pulu

Terytorium Wyspy Norfolk

Thalloo Ellan Norfolk

Tiriogaeth Ynys Norfolk

Vostraŭ Norfalk

Wyspa Norfolk

Ynys Norfolk

Νησί Νόρφολκ

Востраў Норфалк

Норфолк

Норфолк Арал

Норфолшки Остров

остров Норфолк

Острів Норфолк

אי נורפוק

טריטוריית האי נורפוק

נורפוק

جزيرة نورفولك

نورفولک آئی لینڈ

नॉरफोक आईसलँड

नॉर्फ़ोक द्वीप

নরফোক পৌরসভা

નોરફોક આઇલેન્ડ

நோற்றுபோல்க் ஐஸ்லாந்து

నార్ఫోల్క్ దీవి

ನಾರ್ಫೋಕ್ ದ್ವೀಪ

නොර්ෆොක් දූපත

เกาะนอร์ฟอล์ก

노퍽 섬

ノーフォーク島

Languages
English (70)