WorldCat Identities

American Council for Capital Formation

Overview
Works: 32 works in 39 publications in 1 language and 55 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Periodicals 
Classifications: HC110.E5, 339
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about American Council for Capital Formation
 
Most widely held works by American Council for Capital Formation
Capital formation( )

in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trends in investment and tax policy : time for a change? by American Council for Capital Formation( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Investment tax credit and economic growth by American Council for Capital Formation( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

International comparisons of corporate income taxes by American Council for Capital Formation( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Impact of fundamental tax reform on U.S. saving and investment and economic growth( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Questions and answers on IRAs by American Council for Capital Formation( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Climate mitigation policy and U.S. economic growth by Margo Thorning( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Reform of the taxation of U.S. multinationals by American Council for Capital Formation( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Superfund's impact on small firms' investment decisions by American Council for Capital Formation( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Do households appreciate their financial vulnerabilities? : an analysis of actions, perceptions, and public policy by American Council for Capital Formation( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Questions and answers on capital gains by American Council for Capital Formation( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Annual report by American Council for Capital Formation( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Questions and answers on the corporate alternative minimum tax by American Council for Capital Formation( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Savings and investment provisions in the GOP "Contract with America."( Book )

1 edition published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Corporate and consumption tax incidence in an open economy by American Council for Capital Formation( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Consequences of population aging on private pension, fixed saving, and asset markets by American Council for Capital Formation( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Overcoming barriers to U.S. economic growth, international competitiveness and retirement security by Mark A Bloomfield( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Improving U.S. retirement security and national saving by enhancing employer-based pension plans by Sylvester J Schieber( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Impact of the alternative minimum tax on investment and economic growth by American Council for Capital Formation( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.67 (from 0.66 for Balancing ... to 0.86 for Annual rep ...)

Alternative Names
ACCF

ACCF (American Council for Capital Formation)

Languages
English (27)