WorldCat Identities

仙台市

Overview
Works: 418 works in 526 publications in 2 languages and 564 library holdings
Genres: History  Periodicals  Sources  Chronologies  Biography 
Classifications: DS897.S4, 952.23
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about 仙台市
 
Most widely held works by 仙台市
Sendai shishi by Sendai Shishi Hensan Iinkai( )

5 editions published in 1908 in Japanese and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sendai astronomiaj raportoj by Japan) Sendai-shi (Miyagi-ken( )

in Japanese and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sendai-shi tōkeisho( )

in Japanese and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shoboyo setsubi to secchi kijun jitsureishu( Book )

6 editions published between 2001 and 2017 in Japanese and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sendai shishi : nenpyō( Book )

1 edition published in 2015 in Japanese and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Science reports of the Research Institutes. Reports of the Institute of High Speed Mechanics by Tōhoku Daigaku( )

in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Impression Sendai( Book )

6 editions published between 2005 and 2010 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Izumi shishi( Book )

in Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Science reports of the Research Institutes by Tōhoku Daigaku( )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Inpuresshon sendai( Book )

6 editions published between 2005 and 2010 in Japanese and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sendai-shi shi by Japan) Sendai-shi (Miyagi-ken( Book )

5 editions published between 1929 and 1954 in Japanese and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zaisei no oshirase( Book )

4 editions published between 2002 and 2003 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sendai no rekishi by Sendai Shishi Hensan Iinkai( Book )

4 editions published between 1949 and 1952 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sendai sentetsu ijinroku by Japan) Sendai-shi (Miyagi-ken( Book )

2 editions published in 1938 in Japanese and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kōgai hakusho( )

in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sendai-shi shi by Japan) Sendai-shi (Miyagi-ken( Book )

in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sendaishi reiki( Book )

3 editions published between 1973 and 1974 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sendai shishi( Book )

3 editions published in 2004 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sendaishi no jinkō( Book )

3 editions published between 2003 and 2014 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sendaishi no jinkō = Population of Sendai city( Book )

3 editions published between 2001 and 2012 in Japanese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.86 (from 0.72 for Sendai-shi ... to 0.97 for Inpuressho ...)

Alternative Names
City of Sendai

Japan

Sendai (Japan)

Sendai, Japan (Miyagi Prefecture)

Sendaishi.

センダイシ

仙臺市

仙臺市 (Miyagi-ken, Japan)

仙台市役所

Languages
Japanese (57)

English (12)