WorldCat Identities

Iroquois County (Ill.). Board of Supervisors

Overview
Works: 15 works in 18 publications in 1 language and 43 library holdings
Genres: History  Periodicals  Directories  Road maps 
Roles: Composer
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Iroquois County (Ill.).
History of Iroquois County by John Dowling( )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

History of Individual townships, picture of old court house, historical photo album
Index to marriages, 1866-1935; marriage record, 1866-1904 by Iroquois County (Ill.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Official proceedings of the Board of Supervisors of Iroquois County by Iroquois County (Ill.)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Iroquois County, Illinois : phase II( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Final report by Iroquois County (Ill.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1948 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Death record, 1878-1901 by Iroquois County (Ill.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Birth records, 1878-1900; delayed birth records, 1853-1915 by Iroquois County (Ill.)( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Some certificates are missing
Tentative report, 1946-1947 by Iroquois County (Ill.)( Book )

2 editions published in 1947 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ten years of service by Iroquois County (Ill.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1924 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Iroquois county road map by Iroquois County (Ill.)( )

1 edition published in 1924 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Iroquois County, Illinois. Circuit Court papers by Iroquois County (Ill.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Docket, Thomas Ford, judge of 6th judicial circuit presiding. Includes case of Isaac Courtright, agent of Gurdon S. Hubbard vs. James Marrs; People vs. Joseph F. Morris, by change of venue from Cook County, on charge of murder
List of county and township officers : rules of order Board of Supervisors, Iroquois County, Illinois 1965-1966( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Economic development fact guide for Iroquois County, Illinois( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Iroquois County, Illinois subdivision regulations. : July, 1975. by Iroquois County (Ill.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Continuing Planning Program : Iroquois County, Illinois( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.60 (from 0.38 for History of ... to 0.97 for Index to m ...)

Alternative Names
Comitatul Iroquois, Illinois

comté d'Iroquois

Condado de Iroquois

Condado han Iroquois

contea de Iroquois

contea di Iroquois

Hrabstwo Iroquois

Illinois

Iroquois Co., Ill.

Iroquois Comitatus

Iroquois County, Illinois

Iroquois Gông

Iroquois, Illinois

Iroquois konderria (Illinois)

Iroquois Kūn

Iroquois megye

Kantono Irokezo

Quận Iroquois

Иръкуой

Округ Ироквој (Илиноис)

округ Ирокой

Іроквай

Իրոքեզ շրջան

מחוז אירוקוויס

اروکوئی کاؤنٹی

ایروکواے کاؤنٹی، الینوائے

شهرستان ایروکوی

مقاطعة إيروكوي، إلينوي

ইরকৌয়িস কাউন্টি

იროკოის ოლქი

イロコイ郡

易洛魁縣

易洛魁縣 (伊利諾伊州)

易洛魁郡

Languages
English (18)