WorldCat Identities

Cayman Islands

Overview
Works: 146 works in 196 publications in 1 language and 1,097 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Census data  Directories  Constitutions  Treaties 
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Cayman Islands
Taxation : information exchange : agreement between the United States of America and the Cayman Islands, signed at London, November 29, 2013( )

1 edition published in 2014 in English and held by 283 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cayman Islands population census, 1979 by Cayman Islands( Book )

3 editions published between 1979 and 1980 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The laws of the Cayman Islands : in force on the 31st day of December, 1963 by Cayman Islands( Book )

5 editions published between 1963 and 1966 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report year ended by Cayman Islands Monetary Authority( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estimates of revenue and expenditure of the Cayman Islands by Cayman Islands( )

in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cayman Islands compendium of statistics( )

in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Cayman Islands economic development plan, 1986-1990( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report to the government of Cayman Islands on the organisation of a vehicle [sic] maintenance system for the Public Works Department by International Labour Office( Book )

2 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cayman gazette by Cayman Islands( )

in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Directory by Cayman Islands Chamber of Commerce( )

in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Commercial laws of the world, Cayman Islands by Cayman Islands( )

in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Commercial laws of Cayman Islands. Published for members of the Foreign Tax Law Association by Cayman Islands( )

in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Regulations, rules and orders by Cayman Islands( )

in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

General information about the Cayman Islands by Cayman Islands( Book )

2 editions published in 1976 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Laws of Cayman Islands by Cayman Islands( )

in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cayman Islands gazette by Cayman Islands( )

in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Official sea code of the Cayman Islands by Cayman Islands( Book )

in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Draft constitution for the Cayman Islands, July 1992 by Cayman Islands( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.53 (from 0.44 for Taxation : ... to 0.84 for Regulation ...)

Alternative Names
Àwọn Erékùṣù Káímàn

Cægman Īegland

Caimanes

Caïmans

Cayman

Cayman Adaları

Cayman Brac

Cayman Gùng-dō̤

Cayman-Inseln

Cayman Islands

Cayman Khiùn-tó

Cayman Kûn-tó

Cayman shoto

Cayman Supɔws

Cayman ショトウ

Caymaneilanden

Caymaneyjar

Caymanöarna

Caymanøerne

Caymanøyane

Caymanøyene

Caymanoyggjar

Caymans

Caymans-Inseln

Caymans (Islands)

Caymansaaret

Cayman諸島

Giravên Kaymanê

Grand Cayman

Grand Cayman Islands

Gżejjer Kajman

Ibirwa bya Kayimani

il-Gżejjer Kajman

Îles Caïmanes

îles Caïmans

Iles Cayimans

Ilhas Caimão

Ilhas Cayman

Illas Caiman

Illas Caimán - Cayman Islands

Illes Caiman

Inizi Cayman

Insulae Caimanenses

Insulele Cayman

Ishujt Cayman

Ishujt Kajman

Isla sa Cayman

Islas Caimán

Islles Caimán

Isoe Cayman

Isolas Caiman

Ìsole Caiman

Isole Cayman

Juzur Kāymān

Kaaimaneilanden

Kaaimaneilannen

Kaaimanseilande

Kaiislahang Cayman

Kaiman Eilunen

Kaiman-Insuli

Kaiman Qundao

Kaiman uharteak

Kaimaninselen

Kaimaninseln

Kaimaninsle

Kaimanisaared

Kaĭmanovi ostrovi

Kaimansinseln

Kaimanu salas

Kaimanų salos

Kajmán-szigetek

Kajmana Insularo

Kajmanie ostrovy

Kajmanska ostrva

Kajmanské ostrovy

Kajmanski Ostrovi

Kajmanski otoci

Kajmanski otoki

Kajmany

Kaojmaanseilen

Kapuloan Cayman

Kapuloan Kayman

Kapuluang Kayman

Kapuropud-an Cayman

Kayman

Kayman Adaları

Kayman Isles

Kayman orollari

Keiman Shoto

Kepulauan Cayman

Kieman Ailanz

Little Cayman

Nēsia Kaiman

Ostrova Kaĭman

Quần đảo Cayman

Ynysow Kayman

Νησιά Καϊμάν

Νησιά Καϋμάν

Кайман аралдары

Кайман ошмаотывлӓ

Кайман утраулары

Кайман утрауҙары

Кайманавы астравы

Кайманийн гӀайренаш

Кайманови острови

Кайманові острови

Кайманы сакъадæхтæ

Кајманска острва

Кајмански Острови

острова Кайман

Կայմանյան կղզիներ

איי קיימן

קיימאן אינזלען

جزائر کیمین

جزایر کیمن

جزر كايمان

دوورگەکانی کەیمەن

كايمان تاقىم ئاراللىرى

کیمن آدالاری

کیمین جزیرے

ކޭމަން ޖަޒީރާ

केमन द्वीपसमूह

কেইম্যান দ্বীপপুঞ্জ

কায়ম্যান দ্বীপমালা

ਕੇਮਨ ਟਾਪੂ

કેમન આઇલેન્ડ્સ

କେମନ୍ ଦ୍ଵୀପପୁଞ୍ଜ

கேமன் தீவுகள்

కేమన్ దీవులు

ಕೇಮನ್ ದ್ವೀಪಗಳು

കേയ്മൻ ദ്വീപുകൾ

කේමන් දූපත

หมู่เกาะเคย์แมน

კაიმანის კუნძულები

케이맨 제도

ከይመን ደሴቶች

ケイマン ショトウ

ケイマン諸島

开曼群岛

Languages
English (52)