60f Rhône-Alpes [WorldCat Identities]
WorldCat Identities

Rhône-Alpes

Overview
Works: 257 works in 315 publications in 2 languages and 617 library holdings
Genres: Criticism, interpretation, etc  Conference papers and proceedings  Drama  Poetry  History  Exhibition catalogs  Motion pictures  War films  Historical films 
Roles: Editor, Publishing director, Collector, Other, Distributor, Publisher, Organizer of meeting, isb, Contributor
Classifications: PQ653, 809
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Rhône-Alpes
Les Travailleurs immigrés et l'appareil de formation français by Université des sciences sociales de Grenoble( Book )

3 editions published in 1982 in French and held by 44 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Approches du changement social : Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne et Romans( Book )

2 editions published in 1983 in French and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mémoire vivante : dires et savoirs populaires : [exposition, 26 octobre-11 décembre 1982, Bibliothèque municipale de Lyon-la Part-Dieu]( Book )

2 editions published in 1982 in French and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Production de la ville et amenagement du discours : les debuts de la communication publique a travers le cas de l'isle d'abeau (1968-1978) by Jean-Louis Alibert( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in French and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Système permanent d'observation du triangle Lyon-Chambéry-Grenoble : SPOT by Laboratoire d'économie des transports (France)( Book )

5 editions published between 1979 and 1981 in French and English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'Isle d'Abeau, école ouverte - ville nouvelle : les perspectives de changement dans le contexte éducatif d'une ville nouvelle by Henri Claustre( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Effroyables jardins by Jean Becker( Visual )

1 edition published in 2003 in French and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Film is about a boy, his father, and his father's friends and the story of their lives, set during WW II and the 60s
Bibliothèques municipales en Rhône-Alpes : des acteurs culturels au service de la population by Agence Rhône-Alpes pour le livre et la documentation( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Les Régions et l'Europe : actes du colloque ... 13 septembre 1989( Book )

1 edition published in 1990 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Atlas agroclimatique Rhône-Alpes : mars 1992 by Patrick Chassagneux( Book )

1 edition published in 1992 in French and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La prosopopée des animaux = Prosopopeia animalium aliquot by Joannes Ursinus( Book )

1 edition published in 2011 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pour comprendre l'économie de Rhône-Alpes by Rhône-Alpes (France)( Book )

1 edition published in 1978 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Givors by Maurice Garden( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in French and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Des principautés aux régions dans l'espace européen : actes du colloque, [1994, Lyon]( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Stendhal, Balzac, Dumas : un récit romantique?( Book )

1 edition published in 2006 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rhône-Alpes demain. "réinventons la proximité by Rhône-Alpes (France)( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

L'orientation des bacheliers : session 1995 en Région Rhône-Alpes : enquête ADES by Académie de Grenoble( Book )

2 editions published between 1996 and 1997 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Croix Luizet : quartier de Villeurbanne by Centre d'histoire économique et sociale de la région lyonnaise( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in French and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Vers une observation commune de l'environnement : présentation des principaux indicateurs environnementaux dans les 4 régions partenaires : 1994 by Rhône-Alpes (France)( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Guide des actions du Conseil régional Rhone-Alpes by Rhône-Alpes (France)( Book )

3 editions published between 1985 and 1996 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.87 (from 0.77 for Effroyable ... to 0.94 for Bibliothè ...)

Alternative Names
Circonscription d'action régionale Rhône-Alpes (France)

Conseil Régional

Délégation Générale

Etablissement public régional Rhône Alpes (France)

France

Préfecture

Région Rhône-Alpes

Région Rhône-Alpes (France)

Rhodanus et Alpes

Rhône-Alpe

Rhône-Alpeak

Rhône-Alpes

Rhône-Alpes (France) Etablissement public régional

Rhône-Alpes suyu

Rodan-Alpy

Ródano-Alpes

Rodano-Alpi

Rodano-Alpoj

Ròden-Alp

Roine-Alpes

Roine-Alps

Ron-Alpi

Ron-Əlp

Rona-Alpe

Rona-Alpės

Rona-Alpi

Ròno-Alp

Rôno-Arpes

Ròse-Aups

Rudanu-Alpi

Ρον-Αλπ

Ронæ — Альпæтæ

Рона-Алпи

Рона-Альп

Рона — Альпаш

Рона-Альпи

Рона — Альпы

Рона-Альпі

рэгіён Рона — Альпы

Ռոն-Ալպ

רון-אלפ

رون ألب

رون آلپ

रोन-आल्प

রোন্‌-আল্প

ਰੋਨ-ਆਲਪ

ரோன்-ஆல்ப்ஸ்

แคว้นโรนาลป์

რონა-ალპები

რონა-ალპეფი

론알프

ローヌ=アルプ地域圏

羅訥-阿爾卑斯

罗纳-阿尔卑斯

隆河-阿爾卑斯

Languages
French (31)

English (1)