WorldCat Identities

New York Islanders (Hockey team)

Overview
Works: 39 works in 54 publications in 2 languages and 918 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals 
Roles: Performer
Classifications: GV848.N4, 741.5973
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by New York Islanders (Hockey team)
New York Islanders media guide( )

in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The melting mystery?( Book )

1 edition published in 2009 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Home for the holidays( Recording )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Get in our kitchen : New York Islanders family cookbook( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.33 (from 0.19 for New York I ... to 0.86 for Home for t ...)

Covers
Birth of a dynasty : the 1980 New York IslandersHockey superstars : 2009-2010Fish sticks : the fall and rise of the New York IslandersNew York Islanders : 10 greatest gamesWho's better - Rangers, Devils, Islanders, or Flyers? : the ultimate hockey argument bookNew York Islanders
Alternative Names
Islanders de New York

Islanders de New York (Èquipe de hockey)

Islanders (Équipe de hockey)

Islanders (Hockey team)

Long Island, N.Y. Équipe de hockey (Ligue nationale de hockey)

Long Island, N.Y. Hockey Team (National Hockey League)

New York Islanders americký hokejový klub hrající NHL

New York Islanders Eishockeyteam in der NHL

New York Islanders equipo de hóckey sobre xeo

New York Islanders hokejový klub NHL

New York Islanders ishockeyklubb i New York, New York, USA

New York Islanders squadra di hockey su ghiaccio statunitense

New York Islanders yhdysvaltalainen NHL-seura

Njujork ajlandersi

Nov-Jorkaj Insulanoj teamo de glacihokeo; ano de la Nacia Hokea Ligo

Ņujorkas "Islanders"

Нью-Ёрк Айлендэрс

Нью-Ёрк Айлэндэрз

Нью-Йорк Айлендерс

Ню Йорк Айлендърс

Њујорк ајландерси

Նյու Յորք Այլենդերս

ניו יורק איילנדרס

نيويورك آيلاندرز

न्यूयॉर्क आइलैंडर्स

뉴욕 아일랜더스

ニューヨーク・アイランダース

紐約島人

Languages
English (37)

French (2)