WorldCat Identities

Caddo Parish (La.). Police Jury

Overview
Works: 26 works in 29 publications in 1 language and 46 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Charters and articles of incorporation  Periodicals  Architectural drawings 
Classifications: NA4473.S45, 352
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Caddo Parish (La.).
Report by Caddo Parish (La.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Map of Caddo Parish and Bossier Parish : with portions of Webster, De Soto and Red River parishes by Caddo Parish (La.)( )

3 editions published between 1930 and 1938 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Industrial development survey by Joseph T Lunt( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Twin Valley Resource Conservation and Development Project plan( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Primary government financial statements and individual fund statements by Caddo Parish Commission (La.)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Caddo Parish : a proposed home rule charter by Caddo Parish (La.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1971 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shreveport, La., population 76659, 1930 by Caddo Parish (La.)( )

1 edition published in 1930 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Pots, pans, patrons : recipes by Caddo Parish (La.)( Book )

2 editions published between 1964 and 1966 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Caddo Parish government facilities : final program report for Caddo Parish Police Jury by Caddo Parish (La.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Report of the Citizens Advisory Committee on the criminal justice process in Caddo Parish : submitted to the Caddo Parish Police Jury, September 26, 1980 by Caddo Parish (La.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Comprehensive annual financial report by Caddo Parish Commission (La.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

LA tax assessor records, Caddo Parish( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

"Includes real property records for the county of Caddo Parish, Louisiana. Data for this file is obtained primarily from the records of the tax assessor's office. Additional data sources may be used, such as the treasurer's office and county clerk's office when appropriate."
Bulletin by Caddo Parish (La.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

West sector plan : an amendment to the 1978 Metropolitan Master Plan( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

News by Caddo Parish (La.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1949 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Code of ordinances, parish of Caddo, Louisiana by Caddo Parish (La.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Pots, pans and patrons. Book 3 by Caddo Parish (La.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Silver anniversary report; Sheriff J. Howell Flournoy, 1940-1965, Caddo Parish, Shreveport, Louisiana by Caddo Parish (La.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Glossary for the use with "Louisiana, The Pelican State." by Caddo Parish (La.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.42 (from 0.04 for Caddo Pari ... to 0.81 for LA tax ass ...)

Alternative Names
Caddo Gông

Caddo Kūn

Caddo megye

Caddo Parish, La.

Caddo Parish, Louisiana

Caddo Paroecia

Caddo parrokia (Louisiana)

Caddo vald

Parafia Caddo

Parohia Caddo, Louisiana

Paroisse de Caddo

Parokya han Caddo, Louisiana

Paróquia de Caddo

parrocchia de Caddo

parrocchia di Caddo

Parroquia de Caddo

Quận Caddo, Louisiana

Каддо

Округ Кадо (Луизијана)

Քադո շրջան

מחוז קאדו

مقاطعة كادو

کادو پریش

کاڈو پارش

کاڈو پیرش، لوزیانا

কাডো পারিশ, লুইসিয়ানা

კადოს პერიში

カドー郡

卡多縣

Languages
English (29)