WorldCat Identities

Cook Islands

Overview
Works: 474 works in 605 publications in 1 language and 1,875 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Periodicals  Census data  Newspapers  Topographic maps 
Roles: Composer
Classifications: KF49, 912.9623
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Cook Islands
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Cook Islands
Maritime interdiction : agreement between the United States of America and the Cook Islands ; signed at Rarotonga, November 8, 2007 by Cook Islands( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 293 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maritime interdiction : cooperation : agreement between the United States of America and the Cook Islands, signed at Apia, July 25, 2008 by Cook Islands( )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 277 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Peace Corps : agreement between the United States of America and the Cook Islands effected by exchange of notes signed at Wellington and Rarotonga April 28, 1981 by Cook Islands( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maritime boundaries : treaty between the United States of America and the Cook Islands, signed at Rarotonga June 11, 1980 by Cook Islands( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual statistical bulletin by Cookinseln( )

in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reforming the political system of the Cook Islands : preparing for the challenges of the 21st century by Cook Islands( Book )

3 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report( )

in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Laws of the Cook Islands, 1994 : constitution, statutes, and subsidiary legislation by Cook Islands( Book )

3 editions published in 1994 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maps of the Cook Islands by Cook Islands( )

9 editions published between 1961 and 1983 in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Brief description of each island with map
A compilation of acts and instruments relating to the government of the Cook and other islands : together with an appendix containing the former laws of Rarotonga and Niue by Cook Islands( Book )

4 editions published in 1905 in English and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Reprinted ordinances and bylaws of the Island Councils of the Cook Islands, 1916-1965 by Cook Islands( Book )

3 editions published between 1868 and 1968 in English and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Ordinances and bylaws made by the Island Councils ... under the provisions of the Cook Islands Act 1915 from 1916 to 4 August 1965 when the Cook Islands Constitution Act 1964 came into force"--Page iii
Cook Islands population census 1966 by Cook Islands( Book )

1 edition published in 1968 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cook Islands review( )

in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cook Islands news( )

in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Millennium development goals national report 2005 by Cook Islands( Book )

3 editions published between 2005 and 2006 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cook Islands budget policy statement for financial year by Cook Islands( )

in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Co-operation for the Maoris of the Cook Islands by Cook Islands( Book )

3 editions published in 1956 in English and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cook Islands Government budget estimates by Cook Islands( )

in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.56 (from 0.44 for Maritime i ... to 1.00 for Preliminar ...)

Alternative Names
Archipel de Cook

Àwọn Erékùṣù Cook

Cōcīega

Cook Adaları

Cook Ginzdauj

Cook Group

Cook Gùng-dō̤

Cook, Îles

Cook-Inselen

Cook-Inseln

Cook-Insuli

Cook Islands

Cook Khiùn-tó

Cook Kûn-tó

Cook-szigetek

Cook Uharteak

Cookeilande

Cookeilanden

Cookeilannen

Cookeilenj

Cooki saared

Cooki saarõq

Cookinsaaret

Cookinseln

Cookinsle

Cooköarna

Cookøerne

Cookove ostrovy

Cookovi otoki

Cookovo Otočje

Cookovy ostrovy

Cookowe kupy

Cookøyane

Cookøyene

Cooks-eyjar

Dunu Kook

Giravên Cook

Gżejjer Cook

Harvey Islands

Hervey Islands

Howard Islands

Ibirwa bya Kuke

Îles Cook

ilhas Cook

Illas Cook

illes Cook

Inizi Cook

Insulae Cook

Insulele Cook

Ishujt Kuk

Islas Cook

Islles Cook

Isoe Cook

Isolas Cook

Isole Cook

Ìsuli Cook

Iye Ḳuḳ

Kapuloan Cook

Kapuluang Cook

Kapuropod-an Cook

Kepulauan Cook

Kuk Adaları

Kuk atawları

Kuk orollari

Kuk Taqim Aralliri

Kuka Salas

Kūki ʼĀirani

Kukinsuloj

Kukku Shotō

Kuko Salos

Kukova ostrva

Oileáin Cook

Pulo-pulo Cook

Quần đảo Cook

Visiwa vya Cook

Wyspy Cooka

Ynysoedd Cook

Ynysow Cook

Νήσοι Κουκ

Астравы Кука

Кук

Кук аралдары

Кук ошмаотывлӓ

Кук утраулары

Кук утрауҙары

Кукова Острва

Кукови Острови

Кучы сакъадæхтæ

Острова Кука

Острови Кука

Կուկի կղզիներ

איי קוק

جزائر کک

جزایر کوک

جزر كوك

کوک آدالاری

کوک جزایر

ކުކް ޖަޒީރާ

कूक टापू

कुक द्वीपसमूह

কুক দ্বীপপুঞ্জ

কোক দ্বীপমালা

ਕੁੱਕ ਟਾਪੂ

કુક આઇલેન્ડ્સ

କୁକ ଆଇସଲ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡ

குக் தீவுகள்

కుక్ దీవులు

ಕುಕ್ ದ್ವೀಪಗಳು

കുക്ക് ദ്വീപുകൾ

කුක් දිවයින්

หมู่เกาะคุก

ཁོ་ཁེ་གླིང་ཚོམ།

ကွတ်ကျွန်းစု

კატეგორია:კუკიშ კოკეფი

კუკის კუნძულები

쿡 제도

ኩክ ደሴቶች

クック ショトウ

クック諸島

庫克群島

曲克群島

Languages
English (97)