WorldCat Identities

Eriksson, A. W. (Aldur W.)

Overview
Works: 28 works in 63 publications in 3 languages and 256 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Editor
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by A. W Eriksson
Population structure and genetic disorders : Seventh Sigrid Jusélius Foundation Symposium, Mariehamn, Åland Islands, Finland, August 1978 by Sigrid Jusélius stiftelse( Book )

19 editions published between 1960 and 1980 in English and held by 132 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Human twinning in and around the Åland Islands by A. W Eriksson( Book )

7 editions published in 1973 in English and Swedish and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Investigation of white patch oxidase : with polyacrylamide gel electrophoresis by A. W Eriksson( Book )

5 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Human twinning in and around the Åland Islands by A. W Eriksson( Book )

4 editions published in 1973 in English and Undetermined and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Human twinning in and around the Åland Islands : <Tvillingsfödselfrekvensen på Åland och i dess omgivningar.> by A. W Eriksson( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population structure and genetic disorders : Mariehamm, Åland Islands, Finland, August 1978( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Human Twinning in and around the Åland Islands by A. W Eriksson( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maximum likelihood estimation in truncated multinomial distributions : sex ratio and numbers of affected sons in sibships with X-chromosomal recessieve traits by Johan Fellman( Book )

3 editions published in 1999 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Human twinning in and around the Åland Islands by A. W Eriksson( Book )

2 editions published in 1973 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sammandrag: Tvillingsfödselfrekvensen på Åland och dess omgivningar
Afkomst en toekomst, wij en onze genen by A.W Eriksson( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in Dutch and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ontwikkelingsplan voor het Antropogenetisch instituut 1974-1977( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in Dutch and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Genetic polymorphisms in Finno-ugrian populations : Finns, Lapps and Maris by A. W Eriksson( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Maximum likelihood estimation in turncated multinational distributions : sex ratio and numbers of affected sons in sibships with X-chromosomal recessive traits by Johan Fellman( Book )

1 edition published in 1999 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A small-scale trial with live poliovirus vaccine in an isolated island community by N Oker-Blom( Book )

1 edition published in 1959 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Genetic polymorphisms in Finno-Ugrian populations : by A. W Eriksson( )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Population genetic studies on Finnish Lapps by A. W Eriksson( )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Human twinning in and around the Åland Islands by A. W Eriksson( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Temporal trends in the secondary sex ratio in Nordic countries by Johan Fellman( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Genetic marker systems in arctic populations. VII : Genetic variation in serum lipoproteins in Icelanders by K Berg( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Results of study of blood samples from Icelanders to determine distribution of inherited lipoprotein traits. Briefly compared to data for Norwegian population
Human twinning in and around the Åland Islands by A. W Eriksson( Book )

1 edition published in 1973 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.68 for Genetic ma ... to 0.99 for Genetic po ...)

Alternative Names
Aldur Eriksson Fins onderzoeker (1927-2015)

Eriksson, Aldur W.

Erisson, Aldur Wictor 1927-

Languages
English (51)

Dutch (2)

Swedish (1)