WorldCat Identities

Centre for Economic Development and Administration

Overview
Works: 147 works in 225 publications in 1 language and 1,608 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings  Periodicals 
Roles: Other
Classifications: HQ1735.9, 305.42095496
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Centre for Economic Development and Administration
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Centre for Economic Development and Administration
Nepal and non-alignment by Govind Ram Agrawal( Book )

4 editions published in 1982 in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Status of women in Nepal( Book )

in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population and development by Seminar on Population and Development( Book )

2 editions published in 1971 in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Women and development by Durgā Ghimire( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population and development in Nepal : a collection of papers presented in the Population and Development Seminar, August 1-2, 1974 by Population and Development Seminar( Book )

2 editions published in 1975 in English and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Strategic elements of rural development in Nepal( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Australian economy : recent performance and future challenges by Fred Argy( Book )

2 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Indirect taxation in Nepal by Bhawani Dhungana( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Resource mobilization in Nepal by Govind Ram Agrawal( Book )

2 editions published in 1980 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The women of Baragaon by Sidney Schuler( Book )

3 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trade and transit: Nepal's problem with her Southern neighbour by Centre for Economic Development and Administration( Book )

3 editions published in 1970 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The status of women in Nepal( Book )

in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Newar women of Bulu by Bina Pradhan( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Journal of development and administrative studies( )

in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Parbatiya women of Bakundol by Lynn Bennett( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Transport and communication linkages in Nepal( Book )

3 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Kham Magar women of Thabang by Augusta Molnar( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Cooperative development and basic needs( Book )

2 editions published in 1985 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ad hoc conference report on implications of the new foreign trade policy measures on Nepalese economy by Ad Hoc Conference on Implications of the New Foreign Trade Policy Measures on Nepalese Economy( Book )

2 editions published in 1978 in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Feasibility study of housing industry in Kathmandu Valley by Centre for Economic Development and Administration( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.75 (from 0.59 for Progress r ... to 0.92 for Progress r ...)

Alternative Names
Ārthika Vikāsa tathā Praśāsana Anusandhāna Kendra

Ārthika Vikāsa tathā Praśāsana Anusandhāna Kendra (Nepal)

Ārthika Vikāsa thathā Praśāsana Anusandhāna Kendra (Nepal)

C.E.D.A.

C.E.D.A. (Tribhuvana Visvavidyalaya. Centre for Economic Development and Administration)

CEDA

CEDA (Tribhuvana Visvavidyalaya. Centre for Economic Development and Administration)

Centre for Economic Development & Administration

Centre for Economic Development & Administration (Nepal)

Centre for Economic Development and Administration (Nepal)

Centre for Economic Development and Adminstration

Pamantasang Tribhuvan

Tribhuvan Universität

Tribhuvan Universiteit

Tribhuvan Universitet

Tribhuvan university

Tribhuvan University Centre for Economic Development and Administration

Tribhuvan University Centre for Economic Development and Adminstration

Tribhuvan university Katmandou Centre for economic development and administration

Tribhuvana Viśvavidyālaya Centre for Economic Development and Administration

Tribhuvana Viśvavidyālaya Centre for Economic Development and Adminstration

Tribhuvana Viśvavidyālaya Kāṭhamāṇḍū Centre for Economic Development and Administration

Tribhuvanin yliopisto

Tribhuvanova univerzita

Universidade Tribhuvan

université Tribhuvan

Университет Трибхувана

جامعة تريبوفان

त्रिभुवन विश्वविधालय

ত্রিভুবন বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়

திரிபுவன் பல்கலைக்கழகம்

トリブバン大学

特里布萬大學

Languages
English (56)