WorldCat Identities

Clinton County (Ohio) Engineering Department

Overview
Works: 15 works in 16 publications in 1 language and 20 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Road maps  Sources  History  Lists  Genealogy  Directories  Zoning maps 
Classifications: KFO529.5.C65, 977.101
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Clinton County (Ohio)
 
Most widely held works by Clinton County (Ohio)
1974 highway map of Clinton County, Ohio by Clinton County (Ohio)( )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Wilmington, Ohio by Clinton County (Ohio)( )

2 editions published between 1968 and 1970 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Amended court rules by Clinton County (Ohio)( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Early tax lists, Clinton County, Ohio, 1822-1826 by Clinton County (Ohio)( Book )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

1991 map of Wilmington, Ohio ; 1991 road map of Clinton County, Ohio by Clinton County (Ohio)( )

1 edition published in 1991 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Directory of officials of Clinton County( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Clinton County health survey by Clinton County (Ohio)( Book )

1 edition published in 1950 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Road map of Clinton County by Clinton County (Ohio)( )

1 edition published in 1933 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

One, two and three family dwelling code : supplement to CABO code by Clinton County (Ohio)( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Clinton county Ohio union ticket! "Rally round the flag, boys!" For supreme judges. (Full term.) Luther Day( Book )

1 edition published in 1864 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Rattlesnake Creek watershed, Ohio : draft plan and environmental impact statement( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Clinton County directory, 1916( Book )

1 edition published in 1916 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Clinton County transportation justification study( Book )

1 edition published in 1994 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Increasing traffic congestion within Wilmington and deteriorating access to IR 71 pose significant impediments to continued economic development and an enhanced quality of life for Clinton County residents. Congestion and access problems are serious now, and are projected to worsen over the next 20 years, as employment, population, and truck traffic continue to grow. Residents of the county have long discussed the need for a bypass to help relieve congestion in Wilmington and improve access to IR 71. In order to definitively address the bypass question, the Clinton County Commission, in cooperation with the City of Wilmington and the Ohio Department of Development, contracted with the Miami Valley Regional Planning Commission to conduct a transportation justification study for Clinton County
Zoning resolution, Clinton County, Ohio by Clinton County (Ohio)( Book )

1 edition published in 1982 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.68 (from 0.11 for Directory ... to 1.00 for Clinton Co ...)

Alternative Names
Clinton Co., Ohio

Clinton Comitatus

Clinton County (kondado sa Estados Unidos, Ohio)

Clinton County, Ohio

Clinton Gông

Clinton konderria (Ohio)

Clinton Kūn

Clinton megye

Clintonin piirikunta

Comitatul Clinton, Ohio

comté de Clinton

Condado de Clinton

Condado han Clinton

contea de Clinton

contea di Clinton

Hrabstwo Clinton

Ohio

Quận Clinton

Клинтон

Клинтън

Клінтон

Округ Клинтон

מחוז קלינטון

شهرستان کلینتن، اوهایو

مقاطعة كلينتون، أوهايو

کلنٹن کاؤنٹی، اوہائیو

ক্লিন্টন কাউন্টি

კლინტონის ოლქი

クリントン郡

克林頓縣

柯林頓縣

Languages
English (16)