WorldCat Identities

Rhodesia and Nyasaland

Overview
Works: 448 works in 633 publications in 1 language and 1,779 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Conference papers and proceedings  Session laws  History  Periodicals 
Roles: Other
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Rhodesia and Nyasaland
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Rhodesia and Nyasaland
Federal government gazette by Rhodesia and Nyasaland( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 112 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on an economic survey of Nyasaland, 1958-1959 by Rhodesia and Nyasaland( Book )

7 editions published between 1957 and 1959 in English and held by 52 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The statute law of the Federation of Rhodesia and Nyasaland by Rhodesia and Nyasaland( )

in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the Nyasaland Constitutional Conference : held in London in November, 1962 by Nyasaland Constitutional Conference( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report by Rhodesia and Nyasaland( Book )

9 editions published between 1955 and 1964 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Federal government economic policy: principles. Presented to the Federal Assembly, 1962 by Rhodesia and Nyasaland( Book )

2 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Federation of Rhodesia and Nyasaland, basic information for the potential investor by Rhodesia and Nyasaland( Book )

9 editions published between 1959 and 1962 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Review of the Development plan, 1957-1961, to be presented to the Federal Assembly, 1958 by Rhodesia and Nyasaland( Book )

6 editions published between 1958 and 1969 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An agricultural survey of Southern Rhodesia by Rhodesia and Nyasaland( Book )

in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population map of the Federation of Rhodesia and Nyasaland by Rhodesia and Nyasaland( )

2 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The franchise for federal elections in Rhodesia and Nyasaland; presented to the Federal Assembly, 1957 by Rhodesia and Nyasaland( Book )

3 editions published in 1957 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An agricultural survey of Southern Rhodesia by Rhodesia and Nyasaland( Book )

3 editions published between 1958 and 1961 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The subsidiary legislation of the Federation of Rhodesia and Nyasaland by Rhodesia and Nyasaland( )

in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"Containing Federal Government notices published ... as supplements ... of the Federal Government gazette."
The issue of Nyasaland's secession by Rhodesia and Nyasaland( Book )

1 edition published in 1962 in English and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Provisional mineral map of Rhodesia and Nyasaland by Northern Rhodesia( )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Development plan, 1957-1961 : presented to the Federal Assembly by the acting Prime Minister, the Hon Sir Malcolm Barrow on the 27th June 1957 by Rhodesia and Nyasaland( Book )

3 editions published in 1957 in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report by Rhodesia and Nyasaland( )

in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Financial statements by Rhodesia and Nyasaland( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 16 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the Committee on Inter-Governmental Charges and Adjustments : presented to the federal and territorial governments by Rhodesia and Nyasaland( Book )

3 editions published between 1954 and 1955 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report. Presented to the Federal Assembly, 1958 by Rhodesia and Nyasaland( Book )

5 editions published in 1958 in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.68 (from 0.37 for Rhodesia ( ... to 0.89 for Unholy wed ...)

Alternative Names
British Central Africa

Central African Federation

Centralafrikanska federationen

Federação da Rodésia e Niassalândia

Federace Rhodesie a Ňaska

Federacija Rodezije i Njasalenda

Federación de Rodesia y Nyasalandia

Federacja Rodezji i Niasy

Federasi Rhodesia dan Nyasaland

Federația Rhodesia și Nyasaland

Federatie van Rhodesië en Nyasaland

Fédération d'Afrique centrale

Fédération de Rhodésie et du Nyassaland

Fédération de Rhodésie et du Nyassaland (1953-1963)

Federation of Rhodesia and Nyasaland

Federazione della Rhodesia e del Nyasaland

Ffedersaiwn Rhodesia a Nyasaland

Føderasjonen av Rhodesia og Nyasaland

Föderation von Rhodesien und Njassaland

Føderationen af Rhodesia og Nyasaland

Liên bang Rhodesia và Nyasaland

Persekutuan Rhodesia dan Nyasaland

Rhodesia and Nyasaland

Rhodèsia i Nyasalàndia

Rhodesia Nyasaland

Rhodesia y Nyasalandia

Rhodesian ja Njassamaan liittovaltio

Rodeshianiasarandorenpo

Rodézia a Ňasko

Rodézia és Nyaszaföld Államszövetség

Rodezija ir Niasalendo Federacija

Rodezija ir Njasalendas

Rodezya ve Nyasaland Federasyonu

Sambandsríki Ródesíu og Nýasalands

Shirikisho la Afrika ya Kati

Zentralafrikanischer Bund

Родезия и Нясаленд

Федерация Родезии и Ньясаленда

Федерација Родезије и Њасаленда

Федерація Родезії та Ньясаленду

Федэрацыя Радэзіі і Ньясаленда

הפדרציה של רודזיה וניאסלנד

اتحاد رودسيا ونياسلاند

สหพันธรัฐโรดีเชียและไนแอซาแลนด์

로디지아 니아살랜드 연방

ローデシア・ニヤサランド連邦

ローデシアニアサランドレンポウ

羅得西亞及尼亞薩蘭聯邦

羅德西亞與尼亞薩蘭聯邦

Languages
English (107)