WorldCat Identities

Southern Rhodesia

Overview
Works: 1,049 works in 1,490 publications in 1 language and 5,057 library holdings
Genres: Census data  Periodicals  Constitutions  History 
Classifications: HA1977.R5, 312.096891
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Southern Rhodesia
 
Most widely held works by Southern Rhodesia
Southern Rhodesia: documents relating to the negotiations between the United Kingdom and Southern Rhodesian governments, November 1963-November 1965 by Great Britain( )

7 editions published between 1965 and 1967 in English and held by 237 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Proposals for a new Constitution for Rhodesia by Rhodésie du Sud( )

6 editions published between 1969 and 1979 in English and held by 203 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The statute law of Southern Rhodesia from by Southern Rhodesia( )

in English and held by 148 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The statute law of Southern Rhodesia in force on the 1st day of January, 1939 by Rhodésie du Sud( )

6 editions published in 1939 in English and held by 136 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Government gazette by Southern Rhodesia( )

in English and held by 136 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The statute law of Southern Rhodesia : From the charter to 31st December, 1910 by Rhodésie du Sud( )

6 editions published in 1911 in English and held by 130 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The statute law of Southern Rhodesia, in force on or made before the 30th day of April, 1963 by Southern Rhodesia( )

5 editions published between 1963 and 1964 in English and held by 129 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the director of census regarding the European census taken on 3rd May, 1921 by Southern Rhodesia( Book )

5 editions published in 1922 in English and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the director of census regarding the census taken on the 4th May, 1926 by Southern Rhodesia( Book )

3 editions published in 1927 in English and held by 121 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Analytical index to the revised edition of the Statute law of Southern Rhodesia by Southern Rhodesia( )

3 editions published in 1943 in English and held by 120 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Preliminary returns of a census taken on 7th May, 1911, together with comparative figures from the censues of 1907 and 1904. Tables I., II., III. and IV. Population by Southern Rhodesia( Book )

2 editions published in 1911 in English and held by 116 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the director of census, regarding the census taken on 7th May, 1911 by Southern Rhodesia( Book )

2 editions published in 1912 in English and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census of the population of Southern Rhodesia, 6th May, 1941 by Southern Rhodesia( )

1 edition published in 1941 in English and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report by Southern Rhodesia( Book )

33 editions published between 1906 and 1971 in English and held by 85 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The development of the economic resources of Southern Rhodesia with particular reference to the role of African agriculture; report of the advisory committee by Southern Rhodesia( Book )

13 editions published between 1962 and 1963 in English and held by 69 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The culture of tobacco by George M Odlum( Book )

2 editions published in 1905 in English and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the Constitutional Commission, 1968 : presented to his Excellency the Officer Administering the Government on the 5th April, 1968 by Southern Rhodesia( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 54 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Rhodesia agricultural journal( )

in English and held by 49 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Southern Rhodesia ; a field for investment by Southern Rhodesia( Book )

4 editions published between 1950 and 1951 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report of the chairman, Liquor Licensing Board by Southern Rhodesia( )

in English and held by 46 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.00 (from 0.00 for Southern R ... to 0.00 for Southern R ...)

Alternative Names
Colònia de Rhodèsia del Sud

Colonie de Rhodésie du Sud

Colony of Southern Rhodesia

Cənubi Rodeziya

De Rhodesia

Dél-Rodézia

Etelä-Rhodesia

Güney Rodezya

Hego Rhodesia

Jižní Rhodesie

Južna Rodezija

Lõuna-Rodeesia

Nam Rhodesia

Pietų Rodezija

Rhodesia

Rhodesia (1964-1980)

Rhodesia de Sud

Rhodesia Meridionale

Rhodesia Selatan

Rhodesia, Southern

Rhodesia ya Kusini

Rhodesië (1964-1980)

Rhodésie du Sud

Rhodèzia Meridionałe

Rodèsia del Sud

Rodesia del Sur

Rodésia do Sul

Rodesia do Sur

Rodezja Południowa

Sør-Rhodesia

Suda Rodezio

Südrhodesien

Suid-Rhodesië

Sydrhodesia

Zimbabwe Rhodesia

Zuid-Rhodesië

Кечӹвӓлвел Родези

Оңтүстік Родезия

Паўднёвая Радэзія

Південна Родезія

Южная Родезия

רודזיה הדרומית

جنوبی رودزیا

جنوبی روڈیسیا

رودزیای جنوبی

رودسيا الجنوبية

گونئی رودزیا

เซาเทิร์นโรดีเชีย

남로디지아

南ローデシア

南罗得西亚

南羅德西亞

Languages
English (145)