WorldCat Identities

Warren (Mich.). Planning Commission

Overview
Works: 65 works in 76 publications in 1 language and 136 library holdings
Genres: Maps  Handbooks and manuals  Zoning maps 
Classifications: HT168.W377, 331.833
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Warren (Mich.).
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Warren (Mich.).
A preliminary master plan for Warren, Michigan by Warren (Mich.)( )

2 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 21 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A preliminary master thoroughfare plan, Warren, Michigan by Warren (Mich.)( )

2 editions published in 1962 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population, Warren, Michigan, 1964( Book )

2 editions published in 1964 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Street guide, city of Warren, Macomb Co., T1N-R12E by Warren (Mich.)( )

2 editions published between 1975 and 1980 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Multiple housing study, Warren, Michigan( Book )

2 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Direction for Warren : a comprehensive development plan by Warren (Mich.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Housing code compliance 1966-73, Warren, Mich by Warren (Mich.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A preliminary plan for fire stations, Warren, Michigan by Warren (Mich.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Thoroughfare plan recommendations : an appraisal of city transportation needs and a review of the preliminary master thoroughfare plan : City of Warren, Michigan by Barton-Aschman Associates( Book )

2 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Street guide, city of Warren, Macomb County, Michigan : T1N-R12E by Warren (Mich.)( )

2 editions published between 1962 and 1967 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A manual for preparing the capital improvement program, 1961-1967 by Warren (Mich.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Schools, parks & recreation : a preliminary plan( Book )

1 edition published in 1961 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A Recommended capital improvement program( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A preliminary plan for general community facilities, Warren, Mich by Warren (Mich.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Street guide, city of Warren : Macomb County, TIN-R12E, Michigan by Warren (Mich.)( )

2 editions published between 1970 and 1971 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Warren zoning atlas by Warren (Mich.)( )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comprehensive annual financial report : City of Warren by Warren (Mich.)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A proposal for a civic center, Warren, Michigan by Warren (Mich.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1961 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Charter, city of Warren, Michigan : incorporated January 1, 1957, adopted October 27, 1956 by Warren (Mich.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1956 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A preliminary plan for libraries by Warren (Mich.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.76 (from 0.28 for Comprehens ... to 0.94 for Street gui ...)

Alternative Names
Vorena

Vorenas

Warren, Mich.

Warren, Michigan

Γουόρεν

Ворен

Ворен (Мичиген)

Воррен

Горад Уорэн

Уаррен

Уоррен

Уорън

וורן

وارن، مشی گن

وارن، میشیقان

وارن، میشیگان

وارين

वॉरेन

ওয়ারেন

વૉરેન

வாரன்

వారెన్

ವಾರೆನ್

වොරන්

วอร์เรน

워런

ウォーレン

沃倫

沃伦 (密歇根州)

Languages
English (37)