WorldCat Identities

Ashtabula County (Ohio) Planning Commission

Overview
Works: 19 works in 21 publications in 1 language and 20 library holdings
Genres: Directories  Maps  Census data 
Classifications: HT393.O52, 309.25
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Ashtabula County (Ohio)
Ashtabula county and villages of Andover, Jefferson, Orwell, North Kingsville and Rock Creek; study of present and future land use and recommendations, May 1972 by Ashtabula County (Ohio)( Book )

2 editions published in 1972 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Survey of the Ashtabula County, Ohio school system by Ashtabula County (Ohio)( Book )

1 edition published in 1926 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ashtabula County, Ohio, Population and Non-population Census Schedules by Ashtabula County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

The population schedule of this collection has been indexed by the Western Reserve Historical Society
Comprehensive annual financial report for the year ended December 31 by Ashtabula County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Ashtabula County in transition( Book )

1 edition published in 1960 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Major thorofare plan( Book )

1 edition published in 1958 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Report of a survey, 1925-1926 by Ashtabula County (Ohio)( Book )

1 edition published in 1926 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Lakeshore park recreation plan : prepared for Ashtabula Board of Commissioners by Hugh L Thomas( Book )

1 edition published in 1985 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Teachers' directory, Ashtabula County School District, 1915-1916 by Ashtabula County (Ohio)( Book )

1 edition published in 1915 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Lake shore park playground( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Study of present and future land use and recommendations 1972 by Ashtabula County (Ohio)( Book )

1 edition published in 1972 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Rules of practice, fee schedules, etc by Ashtabula County (Ohio)( )

1 edition published in 1819 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Various manuscript documents including samples of petitions, etc. Includes a copy of Table of fees established at a Bar meeting held at Norwalk, Oct. 1819
Citizens financial report for the year ended December 31 by Ashtabula County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Curriculum guide by Ashtabula County (Ohio)( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Census records by Ashtabula County (Ohio)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Schedules for each quadriennial county census taken
Map of Ashtabula County, Ohio by Ashtabula Printing Co( )

1 edition published in 1910 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Social skills : pre-school by Ashtabula County (Ohio)( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Ashtabula County, Ohio : comprehensive annual financial report for the year ended December 31, 1998 by Ashtabula County (Ohio)( Book )

2 editions published between 1998 and 1999 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Drug abuse is an escape to nowhere by Ashtabula County (Ohio)( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 0 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.71 (from 0.57 for Citizens f ... to 1.00 for Social ski ...)

Alternative Names
Ashtabula Co., Ohio.

Ashtabula Comitatus

Ashtabula Gông

Ashtabula konderria (Ohio)

Ashtabula Kūn

Ashtabula megye

Astabulan piirikunta

Comitatul Ashtabula, Ohio

comté d'Ashtabula

Condado de Ashtabula

Condado han Ashtabula

contea de Ashtabula

contea di Ashtabula

Hrabstwo Ashtabula

Ohio.

Quận Ashtabula

Аштабьюла

Аштъбюла

Ештабула

Округ Аштабјула

מחוז אשטאבולה

اشتابولا کاؤنٹی

ایشتابیولا کاؤنٹی، اوہائیو

شهرستان آشتابولا، اوهایو

مقاطعة أشتابولا، أوهايو

অ্যাশটাবুলা কাউন্টি

აშტაბიულის ოლქი

アシュタビューラ郡

阿士塔布拉縣

Languages
English (21)