WorldCat Identities

Zanzibar

Overview
Works: 507 works in 742 publications in 3 languages and 3,058 library holdings
Genres: Census data  Periodicals  Constitution 
Roles: Instrumentalist
Classifications: KTY1503.43.A2, 348.04096781
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Zanzibar
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Zanzibar
Kenya coastal strip; joint statement by the Secretary of State for the Colonies and the Chief Minister of Zanzibar by Great Britain( )

3 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 166 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zanzibar legislation by Zanzibar( )

in English and held by 161 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The laws of the Zanzibar protectorate in force on the 31st day of December, 1935 by Zanzibar( )

5 editions published in 1935 in English and held by 157 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The laws of Zanzibar in force on the 28th day of February, 1922 by Zanzibar( )

7 editions published in 1922 in English and held by 156 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The constitution of the state of Zanzibar by Zanzibar( )

2 editions published in 1963 in English and held by 155 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on the census enumeration of the whole population on the night of the 28th-29th March, 1931 by A Walter( )

5 editions published in 1931 in English and held by 138 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on the native census, 1924 by Zanzibar( Book )

4 editions published between 1924 and 1971 in English and held by 129 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on the non-native census, 1921 by Zanzibar( )

4 editions published between 1921 and 1971 in English and held by 129 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report by Zanzibar( )

in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report by Zanzibar( Book )

9 editions published between 1923 and 1971 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on the palæontology of the Zanzibar Protectorate, based mainly on the collection made by G.M. Stockley ... government geologist, 1925-26 by Zanzibar( Book )

3 editions published in 1927 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the Constitutional Commissioner, Zanzibar, 1960 (Sir Hilary Blood) by Zanzibar( Book )

in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on the census of the population of Zanzibar Protectorate, taken on the night of the 19th and 20th March, 1958 by Zanzibar( Book )

5 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on the geology of the Zanzibar Protectorate by Zanzibar( Book )

3 editions published in 1928 in English and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zanzibar. An account of its people, industries and history by Zanzibar( Book )

3 editions published in 1924 in English and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zanzibar strategy for growth and reduction of poverty (ZSGRP) by Zanzibar( Book )

4 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zanzibar national HIV/AIDS strategic plan, 2004/05-2008/09 by Zanzibar( Book )

3 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Katiba ya Zanzibar ya 1984 by Zanzibar( Book )

7 editions published between 1990 and 2011 in Swahili and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The 1984 Zanzibar constitution
Blue book for the year ... by Zanzibar( )

in English and German and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Law reports by Zanzibar( )

in English and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.65 (from 0.09 for The Consti ... to 1.00 for Index to t ...)

Covers
Alternative Names
British Protectorate of Zanzibar

Jamhuri ya Watu wa Zanzibar

Menuþias

Protectorate of Zanzibar

Revolutionary Government of Zanzibar

S.M.Z.

Sansibar

Serikali ya Mapinduzi ya Zanzibar

Serikali ya Mapinduzi Zanzibar

SMZ

Tanzanie insulaire

Zanguebar

Zanjibār

Zanjibār

Zanjibaru

Zanzibar (État)

Zanzibar Executive

Zanzibar Protectorate

Zanzibar (Sultanat)

Zanzibar (Tanzania)

Zanzibar (Tanzanie ; État)

Zanzibar (Tanzanie ; île)

Zanzibāra

Zanzibaras

Zanzibari

Zanzibaro

Zengibar

Zənzibar

Ζανζιβάρη

Занзибар

Занзыбар

Занзібар

Զանզիբար

זנזיבר

زنجبار

زنگبار

زەنگبار

ज़ांज़ीबार

झांझिबार

জানজিবার

ਜਾਂਜੀਬਾਰ

ઝાંઝીબાર

சன்சிபார்

జాంజీబార్

ಜಾಂಜಿಬಾರ್

සන්සිබාර්

แซนซิบาร์

ဇန်ဇိဗာကျွန်း

ზანზიბარი

잔지바르

ザンジバル

桑给巴尔

Languages
English (107)

Swahili (12)

German (2)