WorldCat Identities

Hokkaidō Daigaku

Overview
Works: 843 works in 1,055 publications in 2 languages and 3,483 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Conference papers and proceedings  History  Pictorial works  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Handbooks and manuals  Calendars 
Roles: Other, Editor, Publisher, Organizer of meeting, isb
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Hokkaidō Daigaku
The Japanese journal of veterinary research( )

in English and held by 263 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

International Conference on Photonics in Switching 2008 : 4-7 August 2008, Hokkaido University, Sapporo, Japan by International Conference on Photonics in Switching( )

2 editions published in 2008 in English and held by 208 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

ISCIT 2010 : 2010 10th International Symposium on Communications and Information Technologies : October 26-29, 2010, Meiji University, Tokyo, Japan by International Symposium on Communications and Information Technologies( )

1 edition published in 2010 in English and held by 192 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Juigaku Kenkyu Veterinary research by Hokkaidō Daigaku( )

in Japanese and held by 139 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hydrogenation of ethylene on metallic catalysts by Juro Horiuti( Book )

2 editions published in 1968 in English and held by 127 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Optomechatronic actuators and manipulation : 5-7 December, 2005, Sapporo, Japan( )

7 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 101 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic journal of Hokkaido University by Hokkaidō Daigaku( )

in English and Undetermined and held by 99 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Optomechatronic machine vision : 5-7 December, 2005, Sapporo, Japan( )

5 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 96 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Optomechatronic sensors and instrumentation : 5-7 December, 2005, Sapporo, Japan( )

6 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 95 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annotation
Optomechatronic micro/nano devices and components : 5-7 December, 2005, Sapporo, Japan( )

5 editions published in 2005 in English and held by 93 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hokkaidō-Daigaku-suisan-kagaku-kenkyū-ihō by Hokkaidō Daigaku( )

in Japanese and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

SICE '95 : proceedings of the 34th SICE Annual Conference, International Session papers, Hokkaido University, July 26-28, 1995 by Keisoku Jidō Seigyo Gakkai (Japan)( Book )

4 editions published in 1995 in English and held by 67 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Scientific papers of the Institute of Algological Research, Faculty of Science, Hokkaido University by Hokkaidō Daigaku( )

in English and held by 63 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hokudai economic papers by Hokkaidō Daigaku( )

in English and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Keizaigaku kenkyū( )

in Japanese and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Memoirs of the Faculty of Fisheries Sciences, Hokkaido University by Hokkaidō-Daigaku( )

in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Shashinshū Hokudai hyakunen = The centennial album of Hokkaido University : 1876-1976 by Hokkaidō Daigaku( Book )

7 editions published in 1976 in English and Japanese and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Planned population distribution for development : Hokkaido experience by United Nations Fund for Population Activities( Book )

2 editions published in 1981 in English and held by 35 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Comparative studies on the geology of the Circum-Pacific orogenic belt in Japan and Chile : first report( Book )

2 editions published in 1977 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kazamaki Keijirō zenshū by Keijirō Kazamaki( Book )

in Japanese and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.34 for Juigaku Ke ... to 0.89 for Hokkaidō- ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityHokkaidō Teikoku Daigaku

Academia Hokkaido

Đại học Hokkaido

Hokaido universitetas

Hokajda Universitato

Hokkaidō Daigaku

Hokkaido Daigaku Kagaku Gijutsu Komyuniketa Yosei Yunitto

Hokkaido Daigaku Opun Kosu Uea

Hokkaidō Daigaku, Sapporo.

Hokkaidō Daigaku, Sapporo, Japan.

Hokkaidō Imperial University.

Hokkaidō-Teikoku-Daigaku

Hokkaido U

Hokkaido-Universitaet

Hokkaido-Universität

Hokkaido Üniversitesi

Hokkaido universitet

Hokkaidō University.

Hokkaido University Communicators in Science and Technology Education Program

Hokkaido University Open Course Ware

Hokkaidōdaigaku.

Hokkaydo Universiteti

Hokudai

HU-OCW

Oilthigh Hokkaidō

Pak-hái-tō Tāi-ha̍k

Unibersidad ng Hokkaido

Universidad de Hokkaidō

Universidade de Hokkaido

Universitas Hokkaido

Universität Hokkaidō

université de Hokkaidō

Universitet Chokkajdo

Universitet Khokkaĭdo

Universitetet i Hokkaido

University

Univerzitet na Hokkaidu

Uniwersytet Hokkaido

Университет Хоккайдо

Хоккайдоський університет

אוניברסיטת הוקאידו

جامعة هوكايدو

ஒக்கைடோ பல்கலைக்கழகம்

มหาวิทยาลัยฮกไกโด

ჰოკაიდოს უნივერსიტეტი

홋카이도 대학

ホッカイドウ ダイガク

ホッカイドウ ダイガク オープン コース ウェア

ホッカイドウ ダイガク カガク ギジュツ コミュニケーター ヨウセイ ユニット

北大

北海道 大学.

北海道大學

北海道大学オープンコースウェア

北海道大学科学技術コミュニケーター養成ユニット

北海道帝国大学

国立大学法人北海道大学

Languages
English (81)

Japanese (45)