WorldCat Identities

Laos

Overview
Works: 1,774 works in 2,053 publications in 5 languages and 4,957 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Official gazettes  Sources  History 
Roles: Musician
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Laos
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Laos
International Criminal Court, Article 98 : agreement between the United States of America and Laos ; signed at Vientiane, December 24, 2003 by Laos( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 337 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Civil aviation : transport services : agreement between the United States of America and Laos signed at Washington, July 13, 2010, with annex by Laos( )

1 edition published in 2012 in English and held by 328 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Lao People's Democratic Republic : poverty reduction strategy paper--Annual progress report by International Monetary Fund( )

7 editions published between 2004 and 2008 in English and held by 272 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annotation
Finance, investment guaranties : agreement between the United States of America and Laos, signed at Washington March 8, 1996 by Laos( Book )

3 editions published in 2003 in English and held by 221 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Narcotic drugs : memorandum of understanding between the United States of America and Laos, signed at Vientiane January 9, 1990 by Laos( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 186 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Defense : agreement between the United States of America and Laos, effected by exchange of notes, dated at Vientiane December 7, 1992 and September 29, 1993 by Laos( Book )

2 editions published in 1998 in English and held by 176 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Technical assistance, prosthetics : memorandum of understanding between the United States of America and Laos, signed at Vientiane May 15, 1990 by Laos( Book )

3 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 173 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Constitution du 11 mai 1947 by Laos( )

2 editions published in 1957 in French and held by 108 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Journal officiel du Royaume du Laos by Laos( )

in 3 languages and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

National growth and poverty eradication strategy (NGPES)( )

2 editions published in 2004 in English and held by 34 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Etude et propositions de renforcement du système national de recherche agronomique en RDP Lao by International Service for National Agricultural Research( Book )

3 editions published in 1988 in French and held by 33 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Country presentation by the government of Lao People's Democratic Republic by Laos( Book )

1 edition published in 2001 in English and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Kotmāi by Laos( Book )

11 editions published between 1990 and 2008 in Lao and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Collection of three laws current in Democratic People's Republic of Laos: 1) Labor Law; 2) Insurance Law; and 3) Law of Business Accounts
La Constitution du royaume du Laos by Laos( Book )

7 editions published between 1947 and 1969 in French and English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Le Temple de Vat Phou : province de Champassak by Henri Marchal( Book )

2 editions published in 1957 in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Khamphī Phrathammasāt Būrān : kotmāi kao khō̜ng Lāo by Laos( Book )

2 editions published in 1986 in Thai and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Laws of Laos, ca. 1660, in Thai; volume commemorating the 80th birthday anniversary of Khampǣng ʻAphiwong, b. 1906, Thai woman; includes her biography
Plan de développement économique et social, période de 5 ans du 1er juillet 1959 au 30 juin 1964 by Laos( Book )

4 editions published between 1959 and 1971 in French and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Constitution of the Lao People's Democratic Republic by Laos( Book )

3 editions published between 1996 and 2015 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  General Special  
Audience level: 0.53 (from 0.43 for Lessons le ... to 0.90 for Decree of ...)

Alternative Names
ʻĀnāchak Lāo

Brahrājvānacaklāv

Cộng hòa dân chủ nhân dân Lào

Demokratische Volksrepublik Laos

Government of Laos

Lan Chang

Lan Sang

Lan Xang

Lanxang

Lao

Lao Government

Lao-Issara

Lao P.D.R.

Lao PDR

Lao Peoples Democratic Republic

Laos. Royaume du

Laosskai︠a︡ Narodno-Demokraticheskai︠a︡ Respublika

Laotische Demokratische Republik

Laotische Demokratische Volksrepublik

Lāv

LNDR

People's Democratic Republic of Laos

Phrarātsaʻānāchak Lāo

PP Lāv

RDP lao

RDPL

República Democrática Popular Lao

République démocratique populaire lao

Royaume du Laos

Sā-dā-laḥ-naḥ-lat̆-_Paḥ-jā-di-p̱aḥ-_tai-P̱aḥ-jā-jon-Lāv

Saathiaranarath Prachhathipatay Prachhachhon Lao

Sāthālanalat Pasāthipatai Pasāson Lāo

Sathalanalat Paxathipatai Paxaxôn Lao

Sō̜. Pō̜. Pō̜. Lāo

Sō̜pō̜pō̜ Lāo

Languages
English (44)

French (27)

Lao (20)

Thai (2)

Hmong (1)