WorldCat Identities

Henestrosa, Andrés 1906-2008

Overview
Works: 289 works in 803 publications in 5 languages and 4,021 library holdings
Genres: Biography  Folklore  Drama  Biographical films  Records and correspondence  Fiction  Melodramas (Drama)  History  Criticism, interpretation, etc  Catalogs 
Roles: Author, Editor, Compiler, Author of introduction, Bibliographic antecedent, Translator, Interviewee, Conceptor, Honoree, Narrator
Classifications: CT558.H4, 791.4372
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Andrés Henestrosa
 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Most widely held works by Andrés Henestrosa
Los caminos de Juárez by Andrés Henestrosa( Book )

23 editions published between 1972 and 2016 in Spanish and Undetermined and held by 229 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Antonieta by Carlos Saura( Visual )

10 editions published between 1983 and 2014 in 3 languages and held by 115 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A French psychologist is obsessed with the study of famous suicidal women. She comes across the case of Antonieta Rivas Mercado, a Mexican writer who died inside Paris' Notre Dame Cathedral in 1931. To follow the investigation she travels to Mexico
Espuma y flor de corridos mexicanos by Andrés Henestrosa( Book )

10 editions published between 1977 and 1999 in Spanish and held by 113 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

González Prada by Manuel González Prada( Book )

5 editions published in 1943 in Spanish and held by 106 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Literatura indígena moderna: by José Luis Martínez( Book )

7 editions published in 1942 in Spanish and held by 105 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Una alacena de alacenas by Andrés Henestrosa( Book )

6 editions published in 1970 in Spanish and English and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alacena de minucias by Andrés Henestrosa( Book )

9 editions published in 2007 in Spanish and held by 73 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

María Antonieta Rivas Mercado by Andrés Henestrosa( )

9 editions published between 1999 and 2005 in Spanish and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

La otra Nueva España by Andrés Henestrosa( Book )

7 editions published in 2001 in Spanish and held by 68 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Mágica y hechicera Oaxaca by Andrés Henestrosa( Book )

8 editions published between 2001 and 2006 in Spanish and held by 66 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Los hombres que dispersó la danza by Andrés Henestrosa( Book )

12 editions published between 1997 and 2009 in Spanish and English and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

El emperador Nezahualcoyotl : considerado como poeta elegiaco (poesía México-gentílica) by Pedro Mascaró y Sosa( Book )

9 editions published between 1972 and 1979 in Spanish and held by 62 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Alacena de minucias (1962-1969) by Andrés Henestrosa( )

5 editions published in 2011 in Spanish and held by 61 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Andrés Henestrosa by Andrés Henestrosa( Book )

4 editions published between 1969 and 1973 in Spanish and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Retrato de mi madre by Andrés Henestrosa( Book )

16 editions published between 1940 and 2003 in Spanish and held by 55 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Noticia y descripción de un códice del ilustrísimo señor fray Bartolomé de las Casas, existente en la Biblioteca del Estado de Oaxaca by Nicolás León( Book )

4 editions published in 1967 in Spanish and held by 53 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Los hombres que dispersó la danza [leyendas zapotecas] by Andrés Henestrosa( Book )

10 editions published between 1945 and 1946 in Spanish and Portuguese and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Periodismo y periodistas de Hispanoamérica by Andrés Henestrosa( Book )

8 editions published in 1947 in Spanish and held by 51 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Los hombres que dispersó la danza by Andrés Henestrosa( Book )

6 editions published in 1960 in Spanish and held by 50 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

"NewspaperLinks.com is the ultimate "newspaper portal," a comprehensive gateway to U.S. daily and weekly newspapers on the Web."--Information page
Oaxaca en 1568; descripcíon tomada de la Relación breve y verdadera de algunas cosas de las muchas que le sucedieron al padre fray Alonso Ponce en las provincias de la Nueva España by Antonio de Ciudad Real( Book )

2 editions published in 1967 in Spanish and held by 48 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.64 (from 0.35 for Antonieta ... to 0.82 for De domingo ...)

Los caminos de Juárez
Alternative Names
Andrés Henestrosa Mexicaans auteur

Andrés Henestrosa Mexican politician

Andrés Henestrosa mexikanischer Autor und Politiker (PRI)

Andrés Henestrosa personnalité politique mexicaine

Andrés Henestrosa scrittore, storico e politico messicano

Henestrosa, A.

Henestrosa, Andrés

Henestrosa, Andrés Morales

Henestrosa Andrés Morales 1906-2008

Henestrosa Morales, Andrés.

Henestrosa Morales Andrés 1906-2008

Morales, Andrés

Morales Andrés 1906-2008

Morales, Andrés Henestrosa.

Morales Andrés Henestrosa 1906-2008

Morales Henestrosa, Andrés

Morales Henestrosa Andrés 1906-2008

アンドレス・エネストローサ

Languages
Covers
Mágica y hechicera OaxacaAndanzas, sandungas y amoríosHenestrosa : el otro Andrés, el mío