WorldCat Identities

Trinidad

Overview
Works: 407 works in 562 publications in 1 language and 1,603 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Census data  History  Constitution 
Classifications: HN192.5, 309.1729
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Trinidad
West Indian social problems; a sociological perspective by Malcolm Cross( Book )

3 editions published between 1970 and 1976 in English and held by 137 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Flora of Trinidad and Tobago by Trinidad( Book )

in English and held by 39 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report by Trinidad( Book )

11 editions published between 1902 and 1976 in English and held by 31 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Trade and taxes commission, Trinidad, 1886 by Trinidad( )

5 editions published in 1886 in English and held by 27 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Overseas trade : monthly report by Trinidad and Tobago( )

in English and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Bulletin of miscellaneous information by Trinidad( )

in English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Laws of Trinidad : ordinances of the Council of Government, from no. 10 of 1832 to [no. 17 of 1882] by Trinidad( )

4 editions published in 1883 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census of the Colony of Trinidad, 1891 by Trinidad( )

3 editions published in 1892 in English and held by 19 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Annual report by Trinidad( )

in English and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

ECRL, a regional experiment. A report on the progress of the Eastern Caribbean Regional Library, 1941-1950 by Trinidad( Book )

1 edition published in 1951 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Hansard proceedings and debates by Trinidad( )

in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

An Ordinance to amend The Medical Ordinance, 1887 by Trinidad( )

2 editions published in 1887 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Notes on the silviculture of the more important timber trees of Trinidad and Tobago, with information on the formation of woods by R. C Marshall( Book )

2 editions published in 1930 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census of the colony of Trinidad and Tobago : 1931 : Laid before the Legislative council on the 4th November, 1932 by Trinidad( Book )

7 editions published in 1933 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Laws of Trinidad; ordinances of the council of government, from no. 10 of 1832-[no. 17 of 1882] by Trinidad( )

in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Population census 1960 [of] Trinidad and Tobago by Trinidad( Book )

in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Administrative report of the conservator of forests by Trinidad( )

in English and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Judicature Ordinance 1879 by Trinidad( )

2 editions published in 1879 in English and held by 13 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Education in Trinidad and Tobago. Report of the Working Party, 1954 by Trinidad( Book )

2 editions published in 1954 in English and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.61 for Overseas t ... to 0.87 for Herbarium ...)

Alternative Names
Enez Trinidad

Illa de Trinitat

Illa Trinidad

Insula Trinitatis

Isla Trinidad

Oileán na Tríonóide

Trianaid

Trinidad an Tobago

Trinidad (kisiwa)

Trinidad (pulo sa Trinidad ug Tobago)

Trinidāda

Trinidadas

Trinidado

Trinité

Trynidad

Τρινιντάντ

Востраў Трынідад

Тринидад

Тринідад

Трынідад

Տրինիդադ

טרינידד

ترنداد

ترينيداد

ترینیداد

ٹرینیڈاڈ

ट्रिनिडाड

त्रिनिदाद

டிரினிடாட்

ട്രിനിഡാഡ്

ตรินิแดด

ထရီနီဒတ်ကျွန်း

ტრინიდადი

트리니다드섬

トリニダード島

千里達島

特立尼达岛

Languages
English (94)