WorldCat Identities

Colombo (Sri Lanka)

Overview
Works: 40 works in 46 publications in 3 languages and 149 library holdings
Genres: Catalogs  Periodicals  Maps 
Classifications: HC424.Z9, 759.074
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Colombo (Sri Lanka)
 
Most widely held works by Colombo (Sri Lanka)
City Development Strategy : Colombo( )

1 edition published in 2000 in Undetermined and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Understanding the dimensions and dynamics of poverty in underserved settlements in Colombo by Neranjana Gunetilleke( Book )

1 edition published in 2004 in English and held by 17 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Study on poverty in underserved settlements in Colombo by Colombo Municipal Corporation and Centre for Poverty Analysis, Sri Lanka
International exhibition of paintings; Colombo exhibition by Colombo (Sri Lanka)( Book )

2 editions published in 1952 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Researches on the parasitology of plague by L. Fabian Hirst( Book )

1 edition published in 1927 in English and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Administration report of the Municipal Council of Colombo for the year by Colombo (Sri Lanka)( )

in English and held by 9 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Progress reports, biological and technological by Colombo (Sri Lanka)( )

in English and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Town planning in Colombo. A preliminary report by Patrick Geddes( Book )

2 editions published in 1921 in English and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report on the survey of squatter settlements in the city of Colombo by A Karunasena( Book )

1 edition published in 1988 in English and held by 4 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

City monograph, 1987( Book )

1 edition published in 1987 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Moonstones by Colombo (Sri Lanka)( Book )

in Sinhalese and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Administration Report of the Chairman of the Municipal Council of Colombo for the year 1912 [etc.] by Colombo (Sri Lanka)( Book )

1 edition published in 1914 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Planning permission, a guide to the developer : what you need to know about your development( Book )

1 edition published in 1998 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Slum and shanty upgrading in Sri Lanka by S. K Das( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Administration Report of the Special Commissioner (Administration Report of the Mayor) for the year 1958 [etc.] by Colombo (Sri Lanka)( )

in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The report of National Workshop on Population Information Exchange and Resource Development in Sri Lanka by National Workshop on Population Information Exchange and Resource Development in Sri Lanka( Book )

1 edition published in 1980 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Report of the Commission on the Colombo Municipal Public Library by P Kandiah( Book )

2 editions published in 1958 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sub-project 3 : Pilot geographic information system for local operational planning in underserved settlements, september 2003. Part II : USS identification sheets by Local Area Sustainable Development Observatory( Book )

1 edition published in 2003 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Catalogue of Páli, Siṇhalese, and Sanskrit manuscripts in the Colombo museum library by Colombo Museum( )

1 edition published in 1901 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Centenary volume of the Colombo Municipal Council, 1865-1965. By H. A. J. Hulugalle by Colombo (Sri Lanka)( Book )

1 edition published in 1965 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.46 for City Devel ... to 0.92 for Report of ...)

Alternative Names
CMC

Colombo

Colombo (çitæ)

Colombo Municipal Council

Colombo, Sri Lanka

Colombo (Sri Lanka). Municipal Council

Colombo (ulohang dakbayan)

Columbo (Sri Lanka)

Columbum (Sri Lanka)

Horad Kalomba (Sri Lanka)

Kalomba (Sri Lanka)

Kelunpo (Sri Lanka)

Koḷamba (Sri lanka)

Kolombas

Kolombas (Sri Lanka)

Kolómbo

Kolombo (Sri Lanka)

Kolompo (Sri Lanka)

Kolonbo

Kolonbo (Sri Lanka)

Kolůmbo

Koronbo (Sri Lanka)

Municipal Council

Municipal Council of Colombo

Sri lanka

Κολόμπο

Κολόμπο (Sri Lanka)

Горад Каломба (Sri Lanka)

Каломба

Каломба (Sri Lanka)

Коломбо

Коломбо (Sri Lanka)

Կոլոմբո

קולומבו

קולומבו (Sri Lanka)

كولمبو

كولومبو

کلمبو

کولمبو

ڪولمبو

ކޮޅުނބު

कोलंबो

कोलम्बो

কলম্বো

ਕੋਲੰਬੋ

કોલંબો

କଲୋମ୍ବୋ

கொழும்பு

కొలంబో

ಕೊಲಂಬೊ

കൊളംബോ

โคลัมโบ

ཁོ་ལུམ་པོ།

ကိုလံဘိုမြို့

კოლომბო

콜롬보

ኮሎምቦ

コロンボ

コロンボ (Sri Lanka)

可倫坡

可倫坡 (Sri Lanka)

哥伦坡

哥林堡

科伦坡

Languages