WorldCat Identities

Christian County (Ill.)

Overview
Works: 13 works in 16 publications in 1 language and 24 library holdings
Genres: Records and correspondence  History 
Classifications: HT393.I32, 352.96
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Christian County (Ill.)
 
Most widely held works by Christian County (Ill.)
Final report. 1948 by Christian County (Ill.)( )

2 editions published in 1948 in English and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Update : a report on the Christian County Illinois comprehensive planning program( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Zoning ordinance for Christian County, Illinois by Christian County (Ill.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1964 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

by Christian County (Ill.)( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Docket book of cases before Benjamin Mason from October 1855 through March 1857. Most cases involve payment of debt. Also sales of livestock and property. Each case record includes the fees for the justice, the court and the constable. Future dates of resolution are added to each record
Preliminary report on citizen participation program for Christian County, Illinois( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Central business districts of Christian County, Illinois( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Report of examination by Christian County (Ill.)( Book )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Community appearance survey for Christian County, Illinois( Book )

1 edition published in 1970 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

A Preliminary report on economic base land use and population for Christian County, Illinois( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Tentative school survey report by Christian County (Ill.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1947 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.73 (from 0.11 for Report of ... to 0.83 for A comprehe ...)

Alternative Names
Christian Co., Ill.

Christian Comitatus

Christian County, Illinois

Christian County (kondado sa Estados Unidos, Illinois)

Christian Gông

Christian, Illinois

Christian konderria (Illinois)

Christian Kūn

Christian megye

Comitatul Christian, Illinois

comté de Christian

Condado de Christian

Condado han Christian

contea de Christian

contea di Christian

Hrabstwo Christian

Illinois

Kantono Kristiano

Quận Christian

Кристиан

Крисчън

Крістіан

Округ Кришчан

Քրիստիան շրջան

מחוז קריסצ'ן

شهرستان کریستین، ایلینوی

مقاطعة كريستشيان، إلينوي

کرسچن کاؤنٹی، الینوۓ

کرسچین کاؤنٹی، الینوائے

খ্রিষ্টীয়ান কাউন্টি

კრისტიანის ოლქი

クリスチャン郡

克里斯蒂安縣

克里斯蒂安郡

Languages
English (16)