WorldCat Identities

Estonia Riigi Statistika Keskbüroo

Overview
Works: 148 works in 212 publications in 7 languages and 653 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  History  Statistics‡vMedical  Dictionaries  Vital statistics  Census data 
Roles: isb
Classifications: DK511.E5, E
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Estonia
 
Most widely held works by Estonia
Estonia : population, cultural and economic life by Estonia( Book )

8 editions published between 1935 and 1981 in English and held by 148 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estonia by Albert Pullerits( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in English and held by 32 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estland; 20 Jahre Selbständigkeit by Estonia( Book )

4 editions published in 1938 in 3 languages and held by 30 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Estonie de 1920-1930. Résumé rétrospectif by Estonia( Book )

3 editions published in 1931 in Estonian and Russian and held by 23 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eesti statistika kuukiri : recueil mensuel du Bureau central statistique de l'Esthonie by Estonia( )

in Estonian and held by 22 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eesti. Statistiline album ... Album statistique by Estonia( Book )

5 editions published in 1928 in Estonian and held by 20 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eesti arvudes 1920-1935 = Estonie en chiffres; résumé rétrospectif de 1920-1935 by Estonia( Book )

3 editions published in 1937 in Estonian and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eesti demograafia = Démographie by Estonia( )

in Estonian and Undetermined and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eesti põllumajandus, statistiline aastaraamat. Annuaire de la statistique agricole( )

in Estonian and held by 11 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eesti statistika : kuukiri = Estonian statistics by Estonia( )

in Estonian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eesti põllumajandus : statistiline album = Agriculture en Estonie : album statistique by Estonia( Book )

1 edition published in 1928 in Estonian and held by 10 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Haridus eestis = Statistique de l'instruction publique by Estonia( Book )

4 editions published in 1924 in Estonian and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Surmapõhjuste registeerimiskord ja rahvusvaheline surmapőhjuste nomenklatuur vastu vőetud Rahvusvahelise komisjoni poolt Parisiis 1929. a by Estonia( Book )

2 editions published in 1931 in Swedish and held by 8 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Esimese üldrahvalugemise eelkokkuvõtted by Estonia( Book )

4 editions published in 1923 in Estonian and French and held by 7 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statistiline album. lbum statistique by Estonia( Book )

3 editions published in 1925 in Estonian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Väliskaubandus by Estonia( )

in Estonian and Undetermined and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eesti majandus. ... Statistique économique by Estonia( )

in Estonian and held by 6 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Eesti - statistiline album by V Schmidt( Book )

1 edition published in 1925 in French and held by 5 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.78 (from 0.47 for Estonia / ... to 0.95 for Eesti stat ...)

Alternative Names

controlled identityEstonia. Riiklik Arvestusvalitsus

Bureau central de statistique.

Bureau central de statistique de l'Esthonie

Bureau central de statistique de l'Estonie

Bureau central de statistique (Esthonie)

Bureau central de statistique (Estonie)

Departament po Statistike Eesti

Department of Statistics Eesti

Eesti Bureau central de statistique

Eesti Departament po Statistike

Eesti Department of Statistics

Eesti. Riigi Statistika Keskbüroo.

Eesti Statistical Office

Eesti Statistics

Eesti Statistics Board

Eesti Statistika

Eesti statistikaamet

ESA

Esthonie. Bureau central de statistique

Estonia Bureau central de statistique

Estonia Bureau of Statistics

Estonia Bureau of Statistics, State Central

Estonia Staatliches Statistisches Zentralbüro

Estonia State Central Bureau of Statistics

Estonia Statistics

Estonia Statistics, State Central Bureau of

Estonia Statistika Keskburoo

Estonia Statistika Keskbüroo, Riigi

Estonie. Bureau central de statistique

Estonie, Statistical office

National Statistics Board Eesti

Oficina Central d'Estadístiques de Noruega

Rahandusministerium, Statistikaamet

Riigi Statistika Keskbüroo.

Riigi statistika Keskbüroo (Estonie)

Riigi Statistikaamet Eesti

Riiklik Statistikaamet Eesti

SBE

Staatliches Statistisches Zentralbüro.

State Central Bureau of Statistics.

Statistical Office Eesti

Statistical office of Estonia

Statistics Board Eesti

Statistics Eesti

Statistics Estonia

Statistics Norway Norway's principal government institution in charge of statistics and census data

Statistika Centra Buroo de Norvegio

Statistika Keskbüroo

Statistika Keskbüroo, Riigi.

Statistikaamet Eesti

Takwimu za Norwei

Ystadegaeth Norwy

Статистика Норвегии

Նորվեգիայի կենտրոնական վիճակագրության վարչություն

إحصاءات النرويج

ノルウェー統計局

挪威统计局

Languages