WorldCat Identities

Swaziland

Overview
Works: 1,300 works in 1,592 publications in 1 language and 4,844 library holdings
Genres: Periodicals  Statutes and codes  Census data  Constitution 
Classifications: HC517.S9, 309.16834
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Swaziland
International Criminal Court : Article 98 : agreement between the United States of America and Swaziland ; signed at Mbabane, May 10, 2006 by Swaziland( )

1 edition published in 2011 in English and held by 281 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Swaziland Constitution by Swaziland( )

4 editions published between 1959 and 1963 in English and held by 239 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Experiment in Swaziland; report of the Swaziland sample survey, 1960 by University of Natal( Book )

5 editions published between 1962 and 1964 in English and held by 202 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The laws of Swaziland, containing the orders in Council, proclamations and notices made thereunder, in force on the 1st day of July, 1959 by Swaziland( )

4 editions published in 1960 in English and held by 183 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Economic assistance : agreement between the United States of America and Swaziland, signed at Mbabane December 5, 1989 by Swaziland( Book )

2 editions published in 1993 in English and held by 150 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

The Constitution of the Kingdom of Swaziland by Swaziland( )

6 editions published between 1971 and 2005 in English and held by 147 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Swaziland legislation by Swaziland( )

in English and held by 134 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census of Swaziland : 3rd May, 1921 : including population, agriculture, and live stock by Swaziland( )

4 editions published between 1922 and 1973 in English and held by 125 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Census 1911( )

2 editions published in 1911 in English and held by 119 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Southern Africa manpower development : agreement between the United States of America and Swaziland, signed at Mbabane August 31, 1978 by Swaziland( Book )

1 edition published in 1979 in English and held by 65 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Second national development plan, 1973-1977 by Swaziland( Book )

10 editions published between 1972 and 1977 in English and held by 59 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Telecommunications, foreign broadcast information service (FBIS) : agreement between the United States of America and Swaziland signed at Mbabane August 3, 1981 by Swaziland( Book )

1 edition published in 1983 in English and held by 47 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Post independence development plan by Swaziland( Book )

6 editions published in 1969 in English and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Third national development plan, 1978/79-1982/83 by Swaziland( Book )

4 editions published between 1978 and 1984 in English and held by 41 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Statutes of Swaziland by Swaziland( )

8 editions published in 2009 in English and held by 38 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Fourth national development plan, 1983/84-1987/88 by Swaziland( Book )

7 editions published between 1983 and 1984 in English and held by 36 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.59 (from 0.44 for Internatio ... to 0.90 for White pape ...)

Alternative Names
Eswatini

Great Britain

Hulumende

kaNgwane

Kingdom of Swaziland

Ngwane

Suwajirando

Svazilend

Swasieland

Swaziland Government

Umboso wakaNgwane

Umbuso weSwatini

スワージランド

Languages
English (82)