WorldCat Identities

Monroe County (Ill.). Municipal Planning Commissioners

Overview
Works: 13 works in 13 publications in 1 language and 19 library holdings
Genres: History  Records and correspondence 
Roles: Recipient
Classifications: KFI1799.M62, 977.391
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works by Monroe County (Ill.).
From tablet to tablet : celebrating the 200th birthday of Monroe County, Illinois, 1816-2016( Book )

1 edition published in 2017 in English and held by 3 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

History of Monroe County, Illinois compiled from scattered bits of history from courthouse documents, newspaper stories and in the recollections of some of the older residents of the county
Monroe County planned unit development article by Monroe County (Ill.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1974 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A summary report on continuing planning services for Monroe County, Illinois( Book )

1 edition published in 1969 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

A summary report on planning administration for Monroe County, Illinois by Inc. (Saint Louis, Mo.) General Planning and Resource Consultants( Book )

1 edition published in 1967 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Unveiling of plaque honoring Monroe County Veterans of the American Revolution, Monday May 31, 1976 ... [program] by Monroe County (Ill.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1976 in English and held by 2 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Monroe County sesquicentennial pageant. "I hear Monroe County singing." by Monroe County (Ill.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Claims and surveys in Monroe County, Ill., on which taxes remain due and unpaid for the year 1850 by Monroe County (Ill.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1851 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Monroe County, Illinois school district director's ledger, 1872-1893( Book )

1 edition published in 1893 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Introductory pages contain a brief financial history of School District No. 7, located in Prairie Du Long Precinct, Monroe County, Illinois. This school district was discontinued and merged with School District No. 6 as of April 1, 1872. The ledger reflects the financial records and administrative reports kept for School District No. 6 from its beginning in 1872 through 1893, including the names of teachers and administrators
The flood disaster of 1993 : report to the Monroe County Board of Commissioners by Monroe County (Ill.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1993 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Includes copies of all of the flood notices that were prepared and distributed by John Conrad, as Public Information Officer of the Monroe County Illinois Emergency Management Agency. The reports were originally issued to the public and media during the flood disaster beginning July 8, 1993 through September 27, 1993 as a means to provide information regarding existing health issues, sandbagging operations, evacuation plans, temporary housing, etc
American Revolution bicentennial celebration, our 200th birthday, July 4, 1975. [program] by Monroe County (Ill.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1975 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

David Jewett Baker letters by David Jewett Baker( )

in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Miscellaneous letters from Baker in Kaskaskia or Vandalia, most addressed to David Noland, Clerk of the Circuit Court, and relating to court proceedings in Monroe County, Ill
Twenty-five years of service. 1917-1942 by Monroe County (Ill.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1943 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

Sesquicentennial program commemorating the 150th anniversary of the organization of Monroe County, Illinois, January 6, 1816 by Monroe County (Ill.)( Book )

1 edition published in 1966 in English and held by 1 WorldCat member library worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.51 (from 0.00 for Monroe Cou ... to 0.84 for David Jewe ...)

Alternative Names
Comitatul Monroe, Illinois

comté de Monroe

Condado de Monroe

Condado han Monroe

contea de Monroe

contea di Monroe

Hrabstwo Monroe

Illinois

Monroe Co., Ill.

Monroe Comitatus

Monroe konderria (Illinois)

Monroe Kūn

Monroe megye

Quận Monroe

Монро

Округ Монро

Մոնրո շրջան

מחוז מונרו

شهرستان مونرو

مقاطعة مونرو، إلينوي

منرو کاؤنٹی، الینوۓ

مونرو کاؤنٹی، الینوائے

মনরৌ কাউন্টি

მონროს ოლქი

モンロー郡

門羅縣

Languages
English (13)