WorldCat Identities

Ehresmann, Charles

Overview
Works: 134 works in 315 publications in 3 languages and 1,216 library holdings
Genres: Conference papers and proceedings 
Roles: Author, Author of introduction, Editor, Honoree, Publishing director, Thesis advisor, Dedicatee
Classifications: QA611, 160
Publication Timeline
.
Most widely held works about Charles Ehresmann
 
Most widely held works by Charles Ehresmann
Catégories et structures by Charles Ehresmann( Book )

19 editions published between 1965 and 1968 in 3 languages and held by 346 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Prolongements universels d'un foncteur par adjonction de limites by Charles Ehresmann( Book )

9 editions published in 1969 in French and English and held by 64 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Maîtrise de mathématiques: C₃ (Algèbre et géométrie). Algèbre. Première partie by Charles Ehresmann( Book )

14 editions published between 1968 and 1969 in French and Undetermined and held by 57 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sur la logique et la théorie de la science by Jean Cavaillès( Book )

5 editions published between 1947 and 2008 in French and held by 45 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Œuvres complètes et commentées by Charles Ehresmann( Book )

in English and held by 42 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Catégories différentiables et géométrie différentielle by Charles Ehresmann( Book )

8 editions published in 1961 in French and held by 29 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Séminaire de topologie et de géométrie différentielle by Faculté des sciences de Paris( Book )

4 editions published in 1959 in French and held by 28 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Colloque de topologie de Strasbourg : Années 1954-1955. 3e recueil de conférences faites au Colloque hebdomadaire de topologie by Charles Ehresmann( Book )

13 editions published between 1951 and 1956 in French and German and held by 26 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Géométrie différentielle, Strasbourg, 26 mai-1er juin 1953 by Centre national de la recherche scientifique (France)( Book )

4 editions published in 1953 in French and held by 25 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oeuvres completes et commentees, topologie algebrique et geometrie differentielle, parties i-1 et i-2 by Charles Ehresmann( Book )

8 editions published in 1984 in French and English and held by 24 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Oeuvres complétes et commentées by Charles Ehresmann( Book )

8 editions published between 1981 and 1984 in 4 languages and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Œuvres complètes et commentées by Charles Ehresmann( Book )

5 editions published in 1980 in French and held by 18 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Geometry and topology of manifolds : the mathematical legacy of Charles Ehresmann ; on the occasion of the hundredth anniversary of his birthday (Bedlewo, Poland, May 8-15, 2005) by Conference geometry and topology of manifolds( Book )

8 editions published in 2007 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Œuvres complètes et commentées by Charles Ehresmann( Book )

3 editions published between 1981 and 1982 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Introduction to the theory of structured categories by Charles Ehresmann( Book )

3 editions published in 1966 in English and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Œuvres complètes et commentées by Charles Ehresmann( Book )

3 editions published in 1983 in English and French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Sur la topologie de certains espaces homogènes by Charles Ehresmann( Book )

6 editions published in 1934 in French and held by 15 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Œuvres complètes et commentées by Charles Ehresmann( Book )

3 editions published in 1982 in French and held by 14 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Séminaire de topologie et de géométrie différentielle. 1957-58 by Charles Ehresmann( Book )

7 editions published in 1959 in French and Undetermined and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

Œuvres complètes et commentées by Charles Ehresmann( Book )

1 edition published in 1981 in French and held by 12 WorldCat member libraries worldwide

 
moreShow More Titles
fewerShow Fewer Titles
Audience Level
0
Audience Level
1
  Kids General Special  
Audience level: 0.79 (from 0.66 for Séminaire ... to 0.95 for Sur la top ...)

Alternative Names
Charles Ehresmann Frans wiskundige (1905-1979)

Charles Ehresmann fransk matematikar

Charles Ehresmann fransk matematiker

Charles Ehresmann französischer Mathematiker

Charles Ehresmann French mathematician

Charles Ehresmann matemàtic francès

Charles Ehresmann matemático francés

Charles Ehresmann matematico francese

Charles Ehresmann mathématicien français

Ehresmann, C.

Ehresmann, C. (Charles)

Ehresmann, Ch.

Ehresmann, Ch 1905-1979

Эресманн, Шарль

شارل ارسمان ریاضی‌دان فرانسوی

샤를 에레스만

チャールズ・エーレスマン

夏尔·埃雷斯曼

Languages
French (105)

English (21)

German (2)